Help

Interchange project NEZOUH selected for BFI London

Festivals October 2022

BFI London Film Festival (October 5 – 16)

Special Presentations

  • THE ETERNAL DAUGHTER by Joanna Hogg, producer: EAVE graduate Ed Guiney
  • HOLY SPIDER by Ali Abbasi, co-producer: PUENTES graduate Fred Burle, executive producer: EAVE graduate Ditte Milsted
  • TRIANGLE OF SADNESS by Ruben Östlund, co-producers: EAVE graduate and Greek National Coordinator Konstantinos Kontovrakis, EAVE+ graduate Giorgos Karnavas, EAVE graduates Per Damgaard Hansen, Danae Spathara, executive producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler

Official Competition

  • CORSAGE by Marie Kreutzer, producers: EAVE graduate and Luxembourgish National Coordinator Bernard Michaux, EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • GODLAND by Hlynur Palmason, producers: EAVE graduate Katrin Pors, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin, EAVE graduate Anton Mani Svansson, co-producer: EAVE graduate and group leader Didar Domehri
  • Interchange project NEZOUH by Soudade Kaadan, producers: Interchange graduates Amira Kaadan and Soudade Kaadan

First Feature Competition

  • 1976 by Manuela Martelli, producer: EAVE graduate Dominga Sotomayor
  • ROBE OF GEMS by Natalia Lopez Gallardo, producers: PUENTES and EAVE+ graduates Benjamin Domenech, Santiago Gallelli

https://whatson.bfi.org.uk/lff

 

Busan International Film Festival  (October 5 – 14)

  • PACIFICTION by Albert Serra, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Dirk Decker 
  • TRIANGLE OF SADNESS by Ruben Östlund, co-producers: EAVE graduate and Greek National Coordinator Konstantinos Kontovrakis, EAVE+ graduate Girogos Karnavas, EAVE graduates Per Damgaard Hansen, Danae Spathara, executive producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • WHEN THE WAVES ARE GONE by Lav Diaz, producer: TTB graduate and group leader Bianca Balbuena, TTB graduates Bradley Liew, Mikkel Jersin, EAVE graduate Katrin Pors
  • HOLY SPIDER by Ali Abbasi, producers: EAVE graduate Peter Possne, PUENTES graduate Fred Burle
  • BEFORE, NOW & THEN by Kamila Andini, producer: TTB graduate Gita Fara
  • TTB project AUTOBIOGRAPHY by Makbul Mubarak, producer: EAVE and TTB graduate Yulia Evina Bhara
  • TTB project ARNOLD IS A MODEL STUDENT by Sorayos Prapapan, producer: TTB graduate Donsaron Kovitvanitcha, co-producer: EAVE graduate Denis Vaslin
  • PLAN 75 by Hayakawa Chie, producer: TTB and EAVE graduate Eiko Mizuno-Gray, co-producer: TTB and EAVE graduate Alemberg Ang
  • RETURN TO SEOUL by Davy Chou, producer: Interchange and B’EST graduate Charlotte Vincent, EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubin
  • ALCARRAS by Carla Simon, producers: EAVE graduate Giovanni Pompili, EAVE graduate and Spanish National Coordinator Maria Zamora
  • A ROOM OF MY OWN by Ioseb Bliadze, producer: EAVE graduate Eva Blondiau
  • PUENTES project BLANQUITA by Fernando Guzzoni, producer: PUENTES graduate Giancarlo Nasi
  • BLIND WILLOW, SLEEPING WOMAN by Pierre Földes, producer: EAVE+ graduate Tom Dercourt
  • BOY FROM HEAVEN by Tarik Saleh, producer: EAVE graduates Kristina Aberg, Linda Mutawi
  • A CHIARA by Jonas Carpignano, co-producers; EAVE graduate Katrin Pors, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin
  • CLOSE by Lucas Dhont, producer: EAVE graduate Laurette Schillings, EAVE+ graduate Frans van Gestel
  • CORSAGE by Marie Kreutzer, producers: EAVE graduate and Luxembourgish National Coordinator Bernard Michaux, EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • EAVE project DALVA by Emmanuelle Nicot, co-producers: EAVE graduates Julie Esparbes, PUENTES graduate Delphine Schmit
  • RULE 34 by Julia Murat, producer: PUENTES graduate Tatiana Leite
  • THE EIGHT MOUNTAINS by Charlotte Vandermeersch, Felix Van Groeningen, producer: EAVE graduate Hans Everaert
  • NIGHT OF THE 12TH by Dominik Moll, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • DAUGHTER OF RAGE by Laura Baumeister, co-producer EAVE graduate Dag Hoel
  • VICTIM by Michal Blasko, producers: EAVE graduates Jakub Viktorin and Pavla Janouskova Kubeckova, co-producer: EAVE graduate Saar Yogev
  • ALIS by Clare Weiskopf and EAVE graduate Nicolas van Hemelryck, producer: EAVE graduate Nicolas van Hemelryck
  • I HAVE ELECTRIC DREAMS by Valentina Maurel, producer: EAVE graduate Benoit Roland
  • SIMA’S SONG by Roya Sadat, producers: EAVE graduates Alba Sotorra and Dutch National Coordinator Frank Hoeve
  • IN THE LAND OF BROTHERS by Raha Amirfazli, producers EAVE graduate and Dutch National Coordinator Frank Hoeve

www.biff.kr

 

Festival Du Nouveau Cinéma Montreal  (October 5 – 16)

  • A PIECE OF SKY by Michael Koch, producer: EAVE+ graduate Christof Neracher
  • EAVE project DALVA by Emmanuelle Nicot, co-producers: EAVE graduate Julie Esparbes, PUENTES graduate Delphine Schmit
  • ALCARRAS by Carla Simon, producers: EAVE graduate Giovanni Pompili, EAVE graduate and Spanish National Coordinator Maria Zamora
  • BUTTERFLY VISION by Maksim Nakonechnyi, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dagmar Sedlackova
  • HUMAN FLOWERS OF FLESH by Helena Wittmann, producer: TTB and EAVE graduate Julia Cöllen
  • PAMFIR by Dmytro Sukholytkyy-Sobchuk, producers: EAVE MW graduate Aleksandra Kostina, co-producer: PUENTES and EAVE+ graduate Giancarlo Nasi, EAVE graduate Artem Koliubaiev, EAVE MW and FFF graduate Adolf El Assal
  • PLAN 75 by Hayakawa Chie, producer: TTB and EAVE graduate Eiko Mizuno-Gray, co-producer: TTB and EAVE graduate Alemberg Ang
  • RULE 34 by Julia Murat, producer: PUENTES graduate Tatiana Leite
  • TCHAIKOWSKI’S WIFE by Kirill Serebrennikov, co-producer: EAVE graduate Yohann Comte
  • PETROV’S FLU by Kyril Serebrennikov, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • PACIFICTION by Albert Serra, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dirk Decker 
  • TORI AND LOKITA by Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne, co-producer: EAVE graduate Peter Bouckaert
  • INEXORABLE by Fabrice du Welz, producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubin

www.nouveaucinema.ca

 

Sitges Film Festival  (October 6 – 16)

  • DARKLING (MRAK) by Dusan Milic, producers: EAVE graduates Konstantina Stavrianou and Snezana van Houwelingen
  • NIGHTSIREN by Tereza Nvotová, producer: EAVE MW graduate Peter Badac
  • OINK by Mascha Halberstad, producer: EAVE graduate Marleen Slot
  • TTB project LEONOR WILL NEVER DIE by by Martika Ramirez Escobar, producer: TTB graduate Monster Jimenez

http://sitgesfilmfestival.com

 

CinÉast - Central and Eastern European Film Festival, Luxemburg  (October 6 – 23)

  • 107 MOTHERS by Peter Kerekes, producer: EAVE graduate Katarina Tomkova, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konecny
  • A ROOM OF MY OWN by Ioseb Bliadze, producer: EAVE graduate Eva Blondiau
  • BUTTERFLY VISION by Maksim Nakonechnyi, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dagmar Sedlackova
  • EAVE project OTHER PEOPLE by Aleksandra Terpińska, producer: EAVE graduate Beata Rzeźniczek
  • ERIK STONEHEART by Ilmar Raag, producer: EAVE graduate, group leader and Estonian National Coordinator Riina Sildos, co-producers: EAVE graduates Paul Thiltges, Aleksi Bardy, Adrien Chef, Roberts Vinovskis
  • GENTLE by Anna Nemes and Laszlo Csuja, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • HOW I LEARNED TO FLY by Radivoje Andric, produced by EAVE graduate Maja Popovic, EAVE graduate and Serbian National Coordinator Milan Stojanovic, co-producers: EAVE graduate and Croatian National Coordinator Ankica Juric Tilic, EAVE graduate Katarina Krnacova
  • HUMBLE by Svetoslav Draganov, producer: EAVE graduate Katya Trichkova
  • LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG by Antonio Lukich, producer: EAVE graduate Vladimir Yatsenko
  • MEN OF DEEDS by Paul Negoescu, producer: EAVE graduate Anamaria Antoci
  • PAMFIR by Dmytro Sukholytkyy-Sobchuk, producers: EAVE MW graduate Aleksandra Kostina, co-producer: PUENTES and EAVE+ graduate Giancarlo Nasi, EAVE graduate Artem Koliubaiev, EAVE MW and FFF graduate Adolf El Assal
  • PROVINCIAL HOSPITAL by Ilian Metev, Ivan Chertov, Zlatina Teneva, co-producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost
  • THE ALBANIAN VIRGIN by Bujar Alimani, co-producers: EAVE graduates Peter de Maegd, Besnik Krapi
  • THE HAPPIEST MAN IN THE WORLD by Teona Strugar Mitevska, producers: EAVE graduate and Macedonian National Coordinator Labina Mitevska, EAVE graduate and National Coordinator Bosnia Herzegovina Amra Baksic Camo, EAVE graduates Danijel Hocevar, Benoît Roland, Maria Møller Christoffersen, Sébastien Delloye
  • THE UNCLE by David Kapac, Andrija Mardesic, producer: EAVE graduate and Serbian National Coordinator Milan Stojanovic

www.cineast.lu     

 

Astra Film Festival Sibiu (October 9 – 16)

  • BROTHERHOOD by Francesco Montagner, producer: EAVE graduate Nadia Trevisan
  • CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel, producers: Interchange graduate Samir and EAVE graduates Sinisa Juricic, Heino Deckert
  • HOLY DILEMMA by Julianna Ugrin, Marton Vizkelety, producer: EAVE graduate Julianna Ugrin
  • LIFE OF IVANNA by Renato Borrayo Serrano, producer: EAVE graduate Pertti Veijalainen
  • RECONCILIATION by Marija Zidar, producer: EAVE+ graduate Danijel Hocevar
  • WHOSE DOG AM I? by Robert Lakatos, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon

www.astrafilm.ro

 

Gent International Film Festival  (October 10 – 22)

  • 1985 by Wouter Bouvijn, producer: EAVE graduate Peter Bouckaert
  • ALCARRAS by Carla Simon, producers: EAVE graduate Giovanni Pompili, EAVE graduate and Spanish National Coordinator Maria Zamora
  • A PIECE OF SKY by Michael Koch, producer: EAVE+ graduate Christof Neracher
  • BLIND WILLOW, SLEEPING WOMAN by Pierre Földes, producer: EAVE+ graduate Tom Dercourt
  • BOY FROM HEAVEN by Tarik Saleh, producer: EAVE graduates Kristina Aberg, Linda Mutawi
  • CLOSE by Lucas Dhont, producer: EAVE graduate Laurette Schillings, EAVE+ graduate Frans van Gestel
  • CORSAGE by Marie Kreutzer, producers: EAVE graduate and Luxembourgish National Coordinator Bernard Michaux, EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • EAVE and TTB project TO THE NORTH by Mihai Mincan, producer: EAVE and TTB graduate Radu Stancu, co-producers: TTB and EAVE graduate Konstantinos Vassilaros, EAVE graduate Mikulas Novotny
  • HOLY SPIDER by Ali Abbasi, co-producer: PUENTES graduate Fred Burle, executive producer: EAVE graduate Ditte Milsted
  • NOTHING COMPARES by Kathryn Ferguson, executive producer: EAVE graduate Lesley McKimm
  • OINK by Mascha Halberstad, producer: EAVE graduate Marleen Slot
  • PACIFICTION by Albert Serra, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dirk Decker 
  • EAVE project SPACE BOY by Olivier Pairoux, producer: EAVE graduate Annabella Nezri, co-producer: EAVE graduate Katleen Goossens
  • I HAVE ELECTRIC DREAMS by Valentina Maurel, producer: EAVE graduate Benoit Roland

www.filmfestival.be

 

Chicago International Film Festival (October 12 – 23)

  • 1976 by Manuela Martelli, producer: EAVE graduate Dominga Sotomayor
  • ALCARRAS by Carla Simon, producers: EAVE graduate Giovanni Pompili, EAVE graduate and Spanish National Coordinator Maria Zamora
  • ALIS by Clare Weiskopf and EAVE graduate Nicolas van Hemelryck, producer: EAVE graduate Nicolas van Hemelryck 
  • A PIECE OF SKY by Michael Koch, producer: EAVE+ graduate Christof Neracher
  • BURNING DAYS by Emin Alper, producer: EAVE graduate Stienette Bosklopper
  • CLOSE by Lucas Dhont, producers: EAVE graduates Laurette Schillings, Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • CORSAGE by Marie Kreutzer, producers: EAVE graduate and Luxembourgish National Coordinator Bernard Michaux, EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • EAVE project VICENTA B. by Carlos Lechuga, producers: EAVE graduates Claudia Calvino, Dag Hoel
  • GODLAND by Hlynur Palmason, producers: EAVE graduate and group leader Didar Domehri, EAVE graduates Katrin Pors, Anton Mani Svansson, Peter Possne, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin
  • LA MATERNAL by Pilar Palomero, producer: EAVE+ graduate Valérie Delpierre
  • LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG by Antonio Lukich, producer: EAVE graduate Volodimir Yatsenko
  • MEDITERRANEAN FEVER by Maha Haj, producer: EAVE graduate Marios Piperides
  • PACIFICTION by Albert Serra, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Dirk Decker 
  • PLAN 75 by Hayakawa Chie, producer: TTB and EAVE graduate Eiko Mizuno-Gray, co-producer: TTB and EAVE graduate Alemberg Ang
  • RETURN TO SEOUL by Davy Chou, producer: Interchange and B’EST graduate Charlotte Vincent, EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubin
  • THE BLUE CAFTAN by Maryam Touzani, producers: EAVE graduate Kartin Pors, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin
  • THE WONDER by Sebastian Lelio, producer: EAVE graduate Ed Guiney, co-producer: EAVE graduate Angus Lamont
  • THE WOODCUTTER STORY by Mikko Myllylahti, producer: EAVE graduate Jussi Rantamäki, co-producer: EAVE graduate Koji Nelissen
  • UNDER THE FIG TREES by Erige Sehiri, producers: EAVE graduate and group leader Didar Domehri, EAVE graduates Palmyre Badinier, Roshanak Beheshd Nedjad

www.chicagofilmfestival.com

 

Riga International Film Festival (October 13 – 23)

  • AEIOU – A QUICK ALPHABET OF LOVE by Nicolette Krebitz, producer: EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • BEAUTIFUL BEINGS by Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson, producers: EAVE graduates Anton Mani Svansson, Peter Possne, PUENTES graduate Nima Yousefi
  • BURIAL by Emilija Skarnulyte, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dagne Vildziunaite
  • BOY FROM HEAVEN by Tarik Saleh, producer: EAVE graduates Kristina Aberg, Linda Mutawi 
  • BUTTERFLY VISION by Maksim Nakonechnyi, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dagmar Sedlackova
  • CLOSE by Lucas Dhont, producers: EAVE graduates Laurette Schillings, Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • CORSAGE by Marie Kreutzer, producers: EAVE graduate and Luxembourgish National Coordinator Bernard Michaux, EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • EAMI by Paz Encina, producer: EAVE, TTB and PUENTES graduate Raymond van der Kaaij
  • GODLAND by Hlynur Palmason, producers: EAVE graduate and group leader Didar Domehri, EAVE graduates Katrin Pors, Anton Mani Svansson, Peter Possne, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin
  • PACIFICTION by Albert Serra, producer: EAVE+ graduate Dirk Decker
  • PAMFIR by Dmytro Sukholytky-Sobchuk, producers: EAVE MW graduate Sasha Kostina, PUENTES graduate Giancarlo Nasi, EAVE graduate Artem Koliubaiev, EAVE MW and FFF graduate Adolf El Assal
  • RABIYE KURNAZ VS. GEORGE W. BUSH by Andreas Dresen, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Tom Dercourt
  • RETURN TO SEOUL by Davy Chou, producer: Interchange and B’EST graduate Charlotte Vincent, EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubin
  • RHINO by Oleg Sentsov, producers: EAVE graduates Izabela Wojcik, Violetta Kaminska, Heino Deckert
  • SONGS FOR A FOX by Kristijonas Vildziunas, producer: FFF graduate Roberts Vinovskis
  • THE WOODCUTTER STORY by Mikko Myllylahti, producer: EAVE graduate Jussi Rantamäki, co-producer: EAVE graduate Koji Nelissen

https://rigaiff.lv/en

 

Warsaw Film Festival  (October 14 – 23)

  • ADEMOKA’S EDUCATION by Adilkhan Yerzhanov, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • DANGEROUS MEN by Maciej Kawalski, producer: EAVE graduate Agnieszka Dziedzic
  • EAVE project VICENTA B. by Carlos Lechuga, producers: EAVE graduates Claudia Calvino,  Dag Hoel
  • JANUARY by Viesturs Kairiss, producers: EAVE graduates Inese Boka-Grube, Gints Grube, co-producer: EAVE graduate Malgorzata Staron
  • KALEV by Ove Musting, producer: EAVE graduate Pille Rünk
  • MEDITERRANEAN FEVER by Maha Haj, producers: EAVE graduates Martin Hampel, Marios Piperides
  • MEN OF DEEDS by Paul Negoescu, producer: EAVE graduate Anamaria Antoci
  • MOTHER by Zornitsa Sophia, co-producer: EAVE graduate Marcel Lenz
  • REMEMBER TO BLINK by Austeja Urbaite, producer: EAVE graduate Zivile Gallego
  • ROCK. PAPER. GRENADE by Iryna Tsilyk, producer: EAVE graduate Vladimir Yatsenko
  • TRACES by Dubravka Turic, producer: EAVE group leader and Croatian National Coordinator Ankica Juric Tilic
  • WHOSE DOG AM I? by Robert Lakatos, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon

www.wff.pl

 

DOK Leipzig (October 17 – 23)

  • A PROVINCIAL HOSPITAL by Ilian Metev, Ivan Chertov, Zlatina Teneva, producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost
  • DANIEL RICHTER by EAVE graduate Pepe Danquart
  • MATTER OUT OF PLACE by Nikolaus Geyrhalter, producer: EAVE graduate, group leader and Austrian National Coordinator Michael Kitzberger

Selected for the Dok Leipzig Co-pro Market:

  • BALTIC UXO by Alexander Belinski, Agne Dovydaityte, producer: EAVE graduate Dagne Vildziunaite
  • IN A BOX by Liinu Grönlund, Okku Nuutilainen, producers: EAVE graduates Venla Hellstedt, Elli Toivoniemi
  • ON THE EDGE OF MY SHADOW by Ziad Kalthoum, producers: Indaba graduate Thomas Kaske, EAVE graduate May Odeh
  • SUNSET by Milos Jacimovic, producer: EAVE graduate Jelena Angelovski

www.dok-leipzig.de

 

Viennale (October 20 – November 1)

  • A CHIARA by Jonas Carpignano, co-producers; EAVE graduate Katrin Pors, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin
  • AFTERWATER by Dane Komljen, co-producer: EAVE graduate Natasa Damnjanovic
  • A PIECE OF SKY by Michael Koch, producer: EAVE+ graduate Christof Neracher  
  • BURIAL by Emilija Skarnulyte, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dagne Vildziunaite
  • CLOSE by Lucas Dhont, producer: EAVE graduate Laurette Schillings, EAVE+ graduate Frans van Gestel
  • GODLAND by Hlynur Palmason, producers: EAVE graduate Katrin Pors, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin, EAVE graduate Anton Mani Svansson, co-producer: EAVE graduate and group leader Didar Domehri
  • EISMAYER by David Wagner, producers: EAVE graduates Arash T. Riahi, Sabine Gruber
  • EL AGUA by Elena Lopez Riera, Producer: EAVE graduate Eugenia Mumenthaler, co-producer: EAVE graduate Alejandro Arenas
  • HUMAN FLOWERS OF FLESH by Helena Wittmann, producer: TTB and EAVE graduate Julia Cöllen
  • I HAVE ELECTRIC DREAMS by Valentina Maurel, producer: EAVE graduate Benoit Roland
  • PAMFIR by Dmytro Sukholytky-Sobchuk, producers: EAVE MW graduate Sasha Kostina, PUENTES graduate Giancarlo Nasi, EAVE graduate Artem Koliubaiev, EAVE MW and FFF graduate Adolf El Assal
  • MATTER OUT OF PLACE by Nikolaus Geyrhalter, producer: EAVE graduate, group leader and Austrian National Coordinator Michael Kitzberger
  • MUTTER by Carolin Schmitz, producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost
  • PACIFICTION by Albert Serra, producer: EAVE+ graduate Dirk Decker
  • RETURN TO SEOUL by Davy Chou, producer: Interchange and B’EST graduate Charlotte Vincent, EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubin
  • ROBE OF GEMS by Natalia Lopez Gallardo, producers: PUENTES and EAVE+ graduates Benjamin Domenech, Santiago Gallelli
  • TCHAIKOWSKI’S WIFE by Kirill Serebrennikov, co-producer: EAVE graduate Yohann Comte
  • TORI AND LOKITA by Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne, co-producer: EAVE graduate Peter Bouckaert
  • THE ETERNAL DAUGHTER by Joanna Hogg, producer: EAVE graduate Ed Guiney
  • UNDER THE FIG TREES by Erige Sehiri, producers: EAVE graduate and group leader Didar Domehri, EAVE graduates Palmyre Badinier, Roshanak Behesht Nedjad
  • WHEN THE WAVES ARE GONE by Lav Diaz, producer: TTB graduate and group leader Bianca Balbuena, TTB graduates Bradley Liew, Mikkel Jersin, EAVE graduate Katrin Pors

www.viennale.at/en

 

Valladolid International Film Festival (October 22 – 29)

  • A HOUSE MADE OF SPLINTERS by Simon Lereng Wilmont, producer: EAVE graduate Monica Hellström
  • ALIS by Clare Weiskopf and EAVE graduate Nicolas van Hemelryck, producer: EAVE graduate Nicolas van Hemelryck
  • ALMA VIVA by Cristèle Alves Meira, producer: EAVE graduate Sébastien Delloye
  • BEAUTIFUL BEINGS by Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson, EAVE graduate Anton Mani Svansson
  • BEFORE, NOW & THEN by Kamila Andini, producer: TTB graduate Gita Fara
  • BOY FROM HEAVEN by Tarik Saleh, producer: EAVE graduates Kristina Aberg, Linda Mutawi
  • EAVE project DALVA by Emmanuelle Nicot, co-producers: EAVE graduates Julie Esparbes, PUENTES graduate Delphine Schmit
  • PAMFIR by Dmytro Sukholytky-Sobchuk, producers: EAVE MW graduate Sasha Kostina, PUENTES graduate Giancarlo Nasi, EAVE graduate Artem Koliubaiev, EAVE MW and FFF graduate Adolf El Assal
  • STARING AT STRANGERS by Félix Viscarret, producer: EAVE graduate Sébastien Delloye
  • THE BLUE CAFTAN by Maryam Touzani, producers: EAVE graduate Kartin Pors, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin
  • THE EIGHT MOUNTAINS by Felix van Groeningen, Charlotte Vandermeersch, producers: EAVE FFF graduate Lorenzo Gangarossa, EAVE graduate Hans Everaert
  • YOUNG PLATO by Neasa Ni Chianain, Declan McGrath, co-producer: EAVE graduate Hanne Phlypo

www.seminci.es

 

Rome Film Fest (October 13 – 24)

  • JANUARY by Viesturs Kairiss, producers: EAVE graduates Inese Boka-Grube, Gints Grube, co-producer: EAVE graduate Malgorzata Staron

https://filmguide.romacinemafest.org

 

Cinemed Montpellier (October 21 – 29)

  • ALMA VIVA by Cristèle Alves Meira, producer: EAVE graduate Sébastien Delloye
  • BRIGHTON 4TH by Levan Koguashvili, producer: EAVE graduate Olena Yershova
  • BURNING DAYS by Emin Alper, producer: EAVE graduate Stienette Bosklopper
  • MEDITERRANEAN FEVER by Maha Haj, producers: EAVE graduates Martin Hampel, Marios Piperides
  • RECONCILIATION by Marija Zidar, producer: EAVE graduate Danijel Hocevar
  • UNDER THE FIG TREES by Erige Sehiri, producers: EAVE graduate and group leader Didar Domehri, EAVE graduates Palmyre Badinier, Roshanak Behesht Nedjad

www.cinemed.tm.fr

 

Tokyo International Film Festival  (October 31 – November 11)

  • CLOVES & CARNATIONS by Bekir Bülbül, producer: EAVE graduate Halil Kardas

www.tiff-jp.net

Page published 28 October 2022.


Donate to the EAVE Alan Fountain International Scholarship Fund

A scholarship has been set up to honour the memory of Alan Fountain, former Head of Studies and President of EAVE, who passed away on March 3. Its goal is to enable one producer from outside the EU to participate in all three sessions of the EAVE Producers Workshop each year.

Find out more...

© 2022 EAVE. By using this site you accept our terms of use, including our use of cookies. Please see our privacy policy.
Funded by the European Union. Views and opinions expressed are however those of the author(s) only and do not necessarily reflect those of the European Union or the MEDIA sub-programme of Creative Europe. Neither the European Union nor the granting authority can be held responsible for them.
Web design by MID