Help

PUENTES project UN TRADUCTOR in festivals around the world

Festivals and Markets January 2018

Palm Springs International Film Festival  (January 2 – 15)

  • A FANTASTIC WOMAN by Sebastian Lelio, co-producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Fernanda del Nido
  • CONSTRUCTING ALBERT by Laura Collado and Jim Loomis, producer: EAVE graduate Marianne Ostrat
  • EAVE project WAJIB by Annemarie Jacir, producer: EAVE graduate Ossama Bawardi, Ruben Thorkildsen
  • ES WAR EINMAL IN DEUTSCHLAND by Sam Garbarski, producers: EAVE Head of Studies Jani Thiltges, EAVE Group Leader Roshanak Behesht Nedjad, co-producer: EAVE graduate Sébastien Delloye
  • FÉLICITÉ by Alain Gomis, producer: PUENTES graduate Geraldine Sprimont
  • FOXTROT by Samuel Maoz, associated producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • GOOD MANNERS by Juliana Rojas and Marco Dutra, producer: EAVE graduate Clement Duboin
  • I AM NOT A WITCH by Rungano Nyoni, producer: EAVE graduate Juliette Grandmont, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • INSYRIATED by Philippe Van Leeuw, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Jacques Henri Bronckart
  • JUPITER’S MOON by Kornel Mundruczo, producer: EAVE graduate Viktoria Petranyi
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Johannes Rexin
  • SUMMER 1993 by Carla Simon, producer: EAVE graduate and Spanish National Coordinator Maria Zamora
  • THELMA by Joachim Trier, co-producers: TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin, PUIENTES graduate Katrin Pors
  • THE LEISURE SEEKER by PAOLO VIRZI, executive producer: EAVE graduate David Grumbach
  • THE TRAIN OF SALT AND SUGAR by Licinio Azevedo, co-producers: EAVE graduates Philippe Avril and Elias Ribeiro
  • THE WOUND by John Trengove, producers: EAVE graduates Elias Ribeiro, co-producer: Interchange graduate Trent
  • UN BEAU SOLEIL INTERIEUR by Claire Denis, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • UNDER THE TREE by Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson, producers: EAVE graduate Ditte Milsted, PUENTES graduate Jamila Wenske
  • WESTERN by Valeska Grisebach, producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Boris Chouchkov
  • THE MINER by Hanna Slak, producer: EAVE graduate Sinisa Juricic

www.psfilmfest.org

 

Pune International Film Festival, India (January 11 – 18)

  • Ties That Bind project WOMEN OF THE WEEPING RIVER by Sheron Dayoc, producer: Ties That Bind graduate Karim Aitouna
  • ZAMA by Lucrecia Martel, producer: PUENTES graduate Benjamin Domenech, EAVE graduate Léontine Petit
  • ARRHYTHMIA by Boris Khlebnikov, producers: EAVE graduates Eva Blondiau, Natalia Drozd, Aleksi Hyvarinen
  • DAYBREAK by Gentian Koci, producer: EAVE graduate Konstantina Stavrianou
  • WESTERN by Valeska Grisebach, producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Boris Chouchkov
  • ANA, MON AMOUR by Calon Peter Netzer, producers: EAVE graduate Oana Iancu, EAVE Marketing Workshop graduate Jonas Katzenstein
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Johannes Rexin
  • EAVE project WAJIB by Annemarie Jacir, producer: EAVE graduate Ossama Bawardi, Ruben Thorkildsen
  • EAVE project 3/4 by Ilian Metev, producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost
  • JUPITER’S MOON by Kornel Mundruczo, producer: EAVE graduate Viktoria Petranyi
  • DIAMOND ISLAND by Davy Chou, producer: EAVE graduate Hanneke van der Tas
  • THE COMMUNE by Thomas Vinterberg, co-producer: EAVE graduate Laurette Schillings

www.piffindia.com

 

Premiers Plans Festival Angers (January 12 – 21)

  • AMALIMBO by Juan Pablo Libossart, producer: EAVE graduate Marianne Ostrat
  • GUTLAND by Govinda Van Maele, producer: EAVE graduate Gilles Chanial
  • BROTHERS by Bram Schouw, producer: EAVE graduate Frank Hoeve
  • FALLING by Marina Stepanska, producer: EAVE graduate Olena Yershova
  • JUPITER’S MOON by Kornel Mundruczo, producer: EAVE graduate Viktoria Petranyi
  • TENDER SON: THE FRANKENSTEIN PROJECT, producer: EAVE graduate Viktoria Petranyi, co-producer: EAVE graduate Gabriele Kranzelbinder 
  • THE CURED by David Freyne, producer: EAVE graduate David Grumbach
  • WHITE GOD by Kornél Mundruczó, producers: EAVE graduate Viktoria Petranyi and EAVE graduate Eszter Gyarfas, EAVE script consultant Martin Daniel 
  • WINTER BROTHERS by Hlynur Palmason, producer: EAVE graduate Per Damgaard Hansen, co-producer: EAVE graduate Anton Mani Svansson

www.premiersplans.org

 

Ramdam Film Festival Tournai (January 13 – 23)

  • WRITTEN/UNWRITTEN by Adrian Silisteanu, producer: EAVE graduate Anamaria Antoci
  • GRAVE (RAW) by Julia Ducournau, producer: EAVE graduate and French National Coordinator Jean des Forêts, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubain
  • EAVE project WAJIB by Annemarie Jacir, producer: EAVE graduate Ossama Bawardi, Ruben Thorkildsen
  • INSYRIATED by Philippe Van Leeuw, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • HUMAN FLOW by Ai Weiwei, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert
  • I AM NOT A WITCH by Rungano Nyoni, producer: EAVE graduate Juliette Grandmont, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • UNDER THE TREE by Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson, producers: EAVE graduate Ditte Milsted, PUENTES graduate Jamila Wenske
  • COCAINE PRISON by Violeta Ayala, co-producer: EAVE graduate Cedric Bonin
  • HANNAH by Andrea Pallaoro, co-producer: EAVE graduate Clément Duboin 

www.ramdamfestival.be

 

Tromso International Film Festival (January 15 – 21)

  • SOLDIERS. STORY FROM FERENTARI by Ivana Mladenovic, producer: EAVE graduate Jelena Mitrovic
  • SUMMER 1993 by Carla Simon, producer: EAVE graduate and Spanish National Coordinator Maria Zamora
  • WESTERN by Valeska Grisebach, producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Boris Chouchkov
  • ALEPPO'S FALL by Nizam Najar, producer: EAVE graduate Henrik Underbjerg
  • EAVE project THAT TRIP WE TOOK WITH DAD, written and directed by: Anca M. Lazarescu, producers: Ties That Bind graduate David Lindner and EAVE graduate Verona Meier
  • THE NILE HILTON INCIDENT by Tarik Saleh, producer: EAVE graduate Kristina Aberg, co-producers: EAVE graduates Signe Byrge Sørensen, Monica Hellström, Marcel Lentz and Guido Schwab
  • THICK LASHES OF LAURI MÄNTYVAARA by Hannaleena Hauru, producer: EAVE graduate Jussi Rantamäki
  • FÉLICITÉ by Alain Gomis, producer: PUENTES graduate Geraldine Sprimont
  • THELMA by Joachim Trier, co-producers: TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin, PUENTES graduate Katrin Pors
  • INSYRIATED by Philippe Van Leeuw, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • WHAT WILL PEOPLE SAY by Iram Haq, co-producer: EAVE graduate Karsten Stöter
  • WINTER BROTHERS by Hlynur Palmason, producer: EAVE graduate Per Damgaard Hansen, co-producer: EAVE graduate Anton Mani Svansson

www.tiff.no

 

Sundance Film Festival (January 18 – 28)

  • AND BREATHE NORMALLY by Isold Uggadottir, producers: EAVE graduates Diana Elbaum, Annika Hellström
  • FOXTROT by Samuel Maoz, associated producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • I AM NOT A WITCH by Rungano Nyoni, producer: EAVE graduate Juliette Grandmont, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • LOVELING by Gustavo Pizzi, producers: PUENTES graduates Tatiana Leite, Agustina Chiarino, Fernando Epstein
  • PITY by Babis Makridis, producers: EAVE graduate Amanda Livanou and EAVE participant Beata Rzezniczek
  • PUENTES project UN TRADUCTOR, produced and co-directed by PUENTES graduate Sebastian Barriuso
  • THE HAPPY PRINCE by Rupert Everett, producer EAVE graduate Sébastien Delloye
  • THE QUEEN OF FEAR by Valeria Bertuccelli, producer: PUENTES graduates: Benjamin Domenech, Santiago Gallelli
  • TIME SHARE by Sebastian Hofmann co-producer: EAVE graduate Stienette Bosklopper

www.sundance.org

 

Trieste Film Festival (January 18 – 29)

Feature Film Competition

  • ARRHYTHMIA by Boris Khlebnikov, producers: EAVE graduates Eva Blondiau, Natalia Drozd, Aleksi Hyvarinen
  • BREAKING NEWS by Iulia Rugina, producers: EAVE graduates Bogdan Craciun, Oana Giurgiu, Tudor Giurgiu
  • DAYBREAK by Gentian Koci, producer: EAVE graduate Konstantina Stavrianou
  • FROST by Sharunas Bartas, producers: EAVE graduates Janja Kralj, Olena Yershova, Maria Blicharska
  • OUT by György Kristof, producers: EAVE graduates Ferenc Pusztai, Jiri Konecny
  • SOLDIERS. STORY FROM FERENTARI by Ivana Mladenovic, producer: EAVE graduate Jelena Mitrovic
  • THE MINER by Hanna Slak, producer: EAVE graduate Sinisa Juricic

Documentary Competition

  • GLADIATORS. A DIFFERENT WORLD by Arunas Matelis, producer: EAVE graduate and Italian National Coordinator Stefano Tealdi
  • TARZAN’S TESTICLES by Alexandru Solomon, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National coordinator Ada Solomon
  • THE DEAD NATION by Radu Jude, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon

Special Events

  • JUPITER’S MOON by Kornel Mundruczo, producer: EAVE graduate Viktoria Petranyi
  • THE PRINCE AND THE DYBBUK by Elwira Niewiera, Piotr Rosolowski, co-producer: EAVE graduate Ann Carolin Renninger
  • WESTERN by Valeska Grisebach, producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Boris Chouchkov

When East Meets West Co-Production Forum

  • CARAVAN by Zuzana Kirchnerova Spidlova, producer: EAVE graduate Pavla Janouskova Kubeckova
  • EAVE project ABOUT LOVE AND MEN by Tatjana Bozic, producers: EAVE graduates Denis Vaslin, Fleur Knopperts
  • EAVE project PLAGUE by Jan Tešitel, produced by EAVE graduates Petra Oplatkova and Artemio Benki
  • I’LL STAND BY YOU by Virginija Vareikyte, Maximilien Dejoie, producer: EAVE graduate Lukas Trimonis
  • INVENTORY by Darko Sinko, producer: EAVE graduate Vlado Bulajic
  • RESTLESS by Elmar Imanov, producer: EAVE graduate Eva Blondiau
  • SKIING IN SCARVES by Haidy Kancler, producer: EAVE graduates Bostjan Virc, Ari Matikainen, Sabine Gruber
  • SMALL BODY by Laura Samani, producer: EAVE graduate Nadia Trevisan, co-producer: EAVE group leader Danijel Hocevar

First Cut Lab

  • CORE OF THE WORLD by Natalia Meschaninove, producers: EAVE graduate Natalia Drozd
  • THE MUTE by Bartosz Konopka, producer: EAVE graduate Anna Wydra

This is IT

  • EAVE project MENOCCHIO by Alberto Fasulo, producer: EAVE graduate Nadia Trevisan
  • EAVE project STORIES FROM THE CHESTNUT WOODS by Gregor Bozic, producer: EAVE graduate Marina Gumzi

www.triestefilmfestival.it

 

Black Movie Festival Geneva (January 19 – 28)

  • ARRHYTHMIA by Boris Khlebnikov, producers: EAVE graduates Eva Blondiau, Natalia Drozd, Aleksi Hyvarinen
  • DON'T SWALLOW MY HEART, ALLIGATOR GIRL! by Felipe Bragança, co-producer: EAVE graduate Raymond van der Kaaij
  • FROST by Sharunas Bartas, producers: EAVE graduates Janja Kralj, Olena Yershova, Maria Blicharska
  • GOOD MANNERS by Juliana Rojas and Marco Dutra, producer: EAVE graduate Clement Duboin
  • I AM NOT A WITCH by Rungano Nyoni, producer: EAVE graduate Juliette Grandmont, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • NEON BULL by Gabriel Mascaro, producer: EAVE graduate Marleen Slot
  • TEMPORADA DE CAZA (HUNTING SEASON) by Natalia Garagiola, producer: EAVE+ graduate Jonas Katzenstein
  • ZAMA by Lucrecia Martel, producer: PUENTES graduate Benjamin Domenech, EAVE graduate Léontine Petit

www.blackmovie.ch

 

Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis Saarbrücken (January 22 – 28)

  • AXEL DER HELD Hendrik Hölzemann, producer: EAVE graduates Marcel Lenz, Guido Schwab
  • COPS by Stefan A. Lukacs, producer: EAVE graduate Arash T. Riahi, Karin C. Berger
  • DRAUSSEN IN MEINEM KOPF by Eibe Maleen Krebs, producer: EAVE graduate Verena Gräfe-Höft
  • FAREWELL YELLOW SEA by Marita Stocker, producer: EAVE graduate Arek Gielnik
  • VAKUUM by Christine Repond, producer: EAVE graduate Karin Koch

www.max-ophuels-preis.de

 

Solothurner Filmtage (January 25 – February 2)

  • CLARA HASKIL – LE MYSTÈRE DE L’INTERPRÈTE by Prune Jaillet, Pascal Cling, Pierre-Olivier François, producer: EAVE graduate Cedric Bonin
  • CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel, producers: Interchange graduate Samir and EAVE graduate Sinisa Juricic
  • DIE BLUMEN VON GESTERN by Chris Kraus, producer: EAVE graduate and group leader Danny Krausz
  • DOPO LA GUERRA by Annarita Zambrano, producers: EAVE graduates Dan Wechsler, Sophie Erbs, EAVE+ graduate Tom Dercourt
  • EAVE project THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI by Juho Kosmanen, producer: EAVE graduate Jussi Rantamäki, co-producer: EAVE graduate Nicklas Wikström Nicastro
  • EN ATTENDANT LES HIRONDELLES
 by Karim Moussaoui, producer: EAVE graduate Nicole Gerhards
  • GRAVE (RAW) by Julia Ducournau, producer: EAVE graduate and French National Coordinator Jean des Forêts, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubain
  • IL COLORE NASCOSO DELLE COSE by Silvio Soldini, co-producer: EAVE graduate Andres Pfaeffli
  • MADEMOISELLE PARADIS by Barbara Albert, producer: EAVE graduate Michael Kitzberger
  • SICILIAN GHOST STORY by Fabio Grassadonia and Antonio Piazza, co-producer: EAVE graduate Andres Pfaeffli
  • THE GUARDIANS by Xavier Beauvois, producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • THE INTRUDER by Leonardo di Costanzo, producer: EAVE graduate Carlo Cresto-Dina
  • TIERE (ANIMALS) by Greg Zglinski, producers: EAVE graduates Antonin Svoboda, Lukasz Dzieciol
  • VAKUUM by Christine Repond, producer: EAVE graduate Karin Koch
  • WILLKOMMEN IN DER SCHWEIZ by Sabine Gisiger, producer: EAVE graduate Karin Koch

www.solothurnerfilmtage.ch

 

Göteborg International Film Festival (January 26 – February 5)

  • AMATEURS by Gabriela Pichler, producer: EAVE graduate Anna-Maria Kantarius
  • AND BREATHE NORMALLY by Isold Uggadottir, producers: EAVE graduates Diana Elbaum, Annika Hellström
  • ARRHYTHMIA by Boris Khlebnikov, producers: EAVE graduates Natalia Drozd, Aleksi Hyvarinen, Eva Blondiau
  • DISOBEDIENCE by Sebastián Lelio, producer: EAVE graduate Ed Guiney
  • ENTREPRENEUR by Virpi Suutari, producer: EAVE graduate Joonas Berghäll
  • FÉLICITÉ by Alain Gomis, producer: PUENTES graduate Geraldine Sprimont
  • FOXTROT by Samuel Maoz, associated producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • GOOD LUCK by Ben Russell, producer: EAVE graduate Janja Kralj
  • GOOD MANNERS by Juliana Rojas and Marco Dutra, producer: EAVE graduate Clement Duboin
  • JIMMIE by Jesper Ganslandt, producer: EAVE graduate Juan Pablo Libossart
  • KING by Niles Atallah, producer: EAVE graduate Lucie Kalmar
  • LOOKING FOR OUM KULTHUM by Shirin Neshat, producer: EAVE graduate Antonin Svoboda, co-producer: Interchange graduate Marta Donzelli
  • MY HEART BELONGS TO DADDY by Sofia Haugan, producers: EAVE graduate Carsten Aanonsen, David Herdies
  • NICO, 1988 by Susanna Nicchiarelli, producer: EAVE graduate Valérie Bournonville
  • PITY by Babis Makridis, producer: EAVE participant Beata Rzezniczek
  • PURE by Lisa Langseth, producer: EAVE graduate Helen Ahlsson
  • THAT SUMMER by Göran Hugo Olsson, producer: EAVE graduate Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • THE VIOLIN PLAYER by Paavo Westerberg, producer: EAVE graduate Mikko Tenhunnen
  • THE WOUND by John Trengove, producers: EAVE graduates Elias Ribeiro and Cait Pansegrouw, co-producer: Interchange graduate Trent
  • UN BEAU SOLEIL INTERIEUR by Claire Denis, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • UNDER THE TREE by Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson, producers: EAVE graduate Ditte Milsted, PUENTES graduate Jamila Wenske
  • WESTERN by Valeska Grisebach, producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Boris Chouchkov
  • WHAT WILL PEOPLE SAY by Iram Haq, co-producer: EAVE graduate Karsten Stöter
  • WINTER BROTHERS by Hlynur Palmason, producer: EAVE graduate Per Damgaard Hansen, co-producer: EAVE graduate Anton Mani Svansson
  • ZAMA by Lucrecia Martel, producer: PUENTES graduate Benjamin Domenech, EAVE graduate Léontine Petit

www.giff.se

 

International Film Festival Rotterdam  (January 24 – February 4)

Big Screen Competition

  • AN IMPOSSIBLY SMALL OBJECT by David Verbeek, co-producer: EAVE graduate Sinisa Juricic
  • PITY by Babis Makridis, producer: EAVE graduate Amanda Livanou
  • TIME SHARE by Sebastián Hofmann, co-producer: EAVE graduate Stienette Bosklopper

Hivos Tiger Awards Competition

  • THE REPORTS ON SARAH AND SALEEM by Muayad Alayan, co-producer: EAVE graduate Hanneke Niens

Bright Future

  • EAVE project 3/4 by Ilian Metev, producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost
  • GUTLAND by Govinda Van Maele, producer: EAVE graduate Gilles Chanial
  • MILLA by Valérie Massadian, producer: PUENTES graduate Sophie Erbs
  • ORDINARY TIME by Susana Nobre, producer: PUENTES graduate Sophie Erbs
  • POISONOUS ROSES by Ahmed Fawsi Saleh, producer: TIES THAT BIND graduate Karim Aitouna
  • SOLDIERS. STORY FROM FERENTARI by Ivana Mladenovic, producer: EAVE graduate Jelena Mitrovic  
  • THE GULF by Emre Yeksan, producer: EAVE graduate Annamaria Aslanoglu
  • WANDERING STAR by Alberto Gracia, producer: EAVE graduate Felipe Lage Coro

Voices

  • AN IMPOSSIBLY SMALL OBJECT by David Verbeek, co-producer: EAVE graduate Sinisa Juricic
  • ARRHYTHMIA by Boris Khlebnikov, producers: EAVE graduates Eva Blondiau, Natalia Drozd, Aleksi Hyvarinen
  • EAVE project WAJIB by Annemarie Jacir, producer: EAVE graduate Ossama Bawardi, Ruben Thorkildsen
  • FENIX by Shariff Korver, producer: EAVE graduate Leontine Petit
  • GOOD MANNERS by Juliana Rojas and Marco Dutra, producer: EAVE graduate Clement Duboin
  • LOVELING by Gustavo Pizzi, producers: PUENTES graduates Tatiana Leite, Agustina Chiarino, Fernando Epstein
  • LORELLO AND BRUNELLO by Jacopo Quadri, producer: Interchange graduate Marta Donzelli
  • PITY by Babis Makridis, producer: EAVE graduate Amanda Livanou
  • PUENTES project MESSI AND MAUD by Marleen Jonkman, producer: PUENTES graduate Danielle Guirguis
  • THE SONG OF SCORPIONS by Anup Singh, producer: EAVE graduate Saskia Vischer
  • THOSE LONG HAIRED NIGHTS by Gerardo Calagui, producers: TTB graduates Bianca Balbuena, Bradley Liew
  • TIME SHARE by Sebastián Hofmann, co-producer: EAVE graduate Stienette Bosklopper
  • WESTERN by Valeska Grisebach, producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Boris Chouchkov

Limelight

  • CHARIE AND HANNAH’S GRAND NIGHT OUT by Bert Scholiers, producer: EAVE graduate Tomas Leyers
  • DORST by Saskia Diesing, producer: EAVE+ graduate Hanneke Niens
  • FOXTROT by Samuel Maoz, associated producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • HANNAH by Andrea Pallaoro, co-producer: EAVE graduate Clément Duboin 
  • I AM NOT A WITCH by Rungano Nyoni, producer: EAVE graduate Juliette Grandmont, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • WHAT WILL PEOPLE SAY by Iram Haq, co-producer: EAVE graduate Karsten Stöter

Perspectives

  • LE FORT DES FOUS by Narimane Mari, producer: EAVE graduate Ann Carolin Renninger
  • ZAMA by Lucrecia Martel, producer: PUENTES graduate Benjamin Domenech, EAVE graduate Léontine Petit

CineMart 

  • A WHITE; WHITE DAY by Hlynur Palmason, producer: EAVE graduates Anton Mani Svansson, Katrin Pors and Mikkel Jersin
  • EAVE project MITRA by Kaweh Modiri, producer: EAVE graduate Frank Hoewe
  • EAVE project MON LEGIONNAIRE by Rachel Lang, producers: EAVE graduates Jeremy Forni and Benoit Roland
  • EAVE project SLEEPWALK by Ricardo Silva, producer: EAVE participant Paulina Valencia
  • ELECTROCUTE by Gaston Solnicki, producer: PUENTES graduate Benjamin Domenech

EAVE graduates Kenneth Gyang (Nigeria) and Vladimir Ketkovici (Russia) were selected in the framework of the partnership betwwen EAVE and the Rotterdam Lab.

https://iffr.com

 

My French Film Festival (January 19 – February 19)

  • NOCES by Stephan Streker, producer: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Donnato Rotunno
  • IN THE FOREST by Gilles Marchand, producer: INTERCHANGE graduate Marta Donzelli

www.myfrenchfilmfestival.com

Page published 29 January 2018. Updated 27 February 2018.


Donate to the EAVE Alan Fountain International Scholarship Fund

A scholarship has been set up to honour the memory of Alan Fountain, former Head of Studies and President of EAVE, who passed away on March 3. Its goal is to enable one producer from outside the EU to participate in all three sessions of the EAVE Producers Workshop each year.

© 2018 EAVE, 238c, rue de Luxembourg, 8077 Bertrange, Luxembourg Tel: +352 44 52 10 1 Fax: ++352 44 52 10 70 eave@eave.org | By using this site you accept our terms of use, including our use of cookies. Please see our privacy policy
Web design by MID

Creative Europe Film Fund Luxembourg MDM CNC