Help

EAVE project ROJO in festivals around the world

Festivals and Markets April 2019

Cleveland International Film Festival (March 27 – April 7)

  • A KASHA (THE ROUNDUP) by Hajooj Kuka, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • FIGLIA MIA (DAUGHTER OF MINE) by Laura Bispuri, producer: Interchange graduate Marta Donzelli, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • IN DEN GÄNGEN (IN THE AISLES) by Thomas Stuber, co-producer: EAVE graduate Undine Filter
  • JUMPMAN by Ivan I. Tverdovskij, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • THE MAGIC LIFE OF V by Tonislav Hristov, producer: EAVE graduate Kaarle Aho
  • THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COUPLE by Sven Taddicken, producer: EAVE graduate Jamila Wenske
  • RAFIKI (FRIEND) by Wanuri Kahiu, producer: EAVE graduate Verona Meier, co-producers: EAVE graduate Ruben Thorkildsen and Reinier Selen  
  • STYX by Wolfgang Fischer, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu
  • TOO LATE TO DIE YOUNG by Dominga Sotomayer, co-producer: EAVE graduate Stienette Bosklopper
  • TOUCH ME NOT by Adina Pintilie, producer: EAVE graduate Philippe Avril
  • TRANSIT by Christian Petzold, co-producer: EAVE graduate Antonin Dedet
  • WINTER FLIES by Olmo Omerzu, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konencny

www.clevelandfilm.org


Visions du Réel, Nyon (April 4 – 13)

  • ANIMALS by Jonas Spriestersbach, producer: EAVE graduate Nicole Leykauf
  • CELLES QUI RESTENT by Ester Sparatore, producer: EAVE graduate Giovanni Pompili
  • HEIMAT IST EIN RAUM AUS ZEIT by Thomas Heise, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert
  • KENTANNOS by Victor Cruz, producer: EAVE graduate Giovanni Pompili
  • ISOLA by Aurelio Buchwalder, producer: EAVE graduate Brigitte Hofer
  • NO NOS REPRESENTAN by Irene Muñoz Martin, producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • NORIE by Yuki Kawamura, producer: EAVE graduate Gilles Chanial
  • NOTES FOR A HEIST FILM by Leon Siminiani, producer: EAVE graduate and Spainish National Coordinator Maria Zamora
  • THE SOUND IS INNOCENT by Johana Ozvold, producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Laurent Csinidis.

The project THE SOUND IS INNOCENT has been presented in a co-production case study at Visions du Réel moderated by EAVE Head of Studies Lise Lense-Møller. The film is screened in the Burning Lights Competition of the Official Selection with the producers of the film leading to a broader discussion on co-production today. In collaboration with ACE Producers, EAVE and Eurodoc.

  • THOSE WHO REMAIN by Ester Sparatore, producer: EAVE graduate Giovanni Pompili
  • TRANSNISTRA by Anna Eborn, producer: EAVE graduate David Herdies

Pitching du Réel

  • EAVE project A THOUSAND FIRES by Saeed Taji Farouky, producer: EAVE graduate Estelle Robin You
  • HOME by Radu Ciorniuc, producer: EAVE graduate Monica Lazurean-Gorgan
  • PORNOMELANCHOLIA by Manuel Abramovich, producer: EAVE + graduate Gema Juarez Allen
  • SEGOVIA directed and produced by PUENTES graduate Diana Maria Bustamante Escobar
  • THE FLAME by Arfan Sabran, producer: Ties That Bind graduate Gita Fara
  • THE FLATS (ONCE WE WERE TERRORISTS) by Alessandra Celesia, producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Laurent Csinidis, Jeremiah Cullinane, Enrica Capra
  • TO SAIL CLOSE TO THE WIND by Gregoris Rentis, producers: EAVE graduates Vicky Miha, Clément Duboin[kt1]

www.visionsdureel.ch


Istanbul Film Festival (April 6 – 17)

 International Competition

  • EAVE project ROJO by Benjamin Naishtat, producer: EAVE graduate Barbara Sarasola-Day, co-producers: EAVE graduates Ingmar Trost, Marleen Slot
  • JUMPMAN by Ivan I. Tverdovskij, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • BORDER by Ali Abbasi, producer: EAVE graduate Nina Bisgaard   


Human Rights in Cinema Competition

  • #FEMALE PLEASURE by Barbara Miller, producer: EAVE graduate Arek Gielnik
  • ANGELO by Markus Schleinzer, producer: EAVE graduate EAVE + graduate Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu
  • JOY by Sudabeh Mortezai, producer: EAVE graduate EAVE graduate Oliver Neumann


Turkish National Competition

  • A TALE OF THREE SISTERS by Emin Alper, co-producers: EAVE graduates Enis Köstepen, Stienette Bosklopper, Jonas Dornbach
  • BROTHERS by Ömür Atay, co-producer: EAVE graduate Borislav Chouchkov
  • PASSED BY CENSOR by Serhat Karaaslan, producers: EAVE graduates Serkan Cakarer, Undine Filter, TTB graduate Judith Nora
  • YUVA by Emre Yeksan, producer: EAVE graduate Annamaria Aslanoglu


Out of Competition

  • EAVE project SIREN’S CALL by Ramin Matin, producer: EAVE graduate Emine Yildirim


Best of the Fests

  • DIVINE LOVE by Gabriel Mascaro, producers: EAVE graduates Dan Wechsler, Katrin Pors, co-producer: EAVE graduate Sandino Saravia Vinay
  • I WAS AT HOME, BUT by Angela Schanelec, line producer: EAVE graduate Jana Cisar, co-producer: EAVE graduate Natasa Damnjanovic
  • IN MY ROOM by Ulrich Köhler, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • KEEP GOING by Joachim Lafosse, producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart, associate producer: EAVE graduate Antonino Lombardo
  • MR. JONES by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE graduate Angus Lamont
  • PETRA by Jaime Rosales, co-producers: EAVE graduate Katrin Pors, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin
  • STILL RIVER by Angelos Frantzis, producer: EAVE graduate Konstantinos Kontovrakis, EAVE graduate and Latvian National Coordinator Aija Berzina, B’EST graduate Alise Gelze
  • SYNONYMS by Nadav Lapid, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • THE RIVER by Emir Baigazin, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • YULI by Iciar Bollain, producer: EAVE graduate Andrea Calderwood


Young Masters

  • SYSTEM CRASHER by Nora Fingscheidt, producer: EAVE garuate and German National Coordinator Jonas Weydemann
  • THE HARVESTERS by Etienne Kallos producer: EAVE graduate Sophie Erbs
  • THE MAN WHO SURPRISED EVERYONE by Natasha Merkulova, Aleksey Chupov, co-producers: EAVE graduates Katrin Kissa, Guillaume de Seille
  • VOLCANO by Roman Bondarchuk, producer: EAVE graduate Olena Yershova


Documentary Time  

  • AQUARELA by Viktor Kossakovsky, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert
  • CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel, producers: Interchange graduate Samir and EAVE graduates Sinisa Juricic, Heino Deckert
  • COLD CASE HAMMARSKJÖLD by Mads Brügger, producer: EAVE graduate Bjarte Mørner Tveit


Mined Zone

  • MANTA RAY Phuttiphong Aroonpheng, producer: EAVE graduate Philippe Avril
  • MURDER ME, MONSTER by Alejandro Fadel, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dominga Sotomayor
  • THE MIRACLE OF THE SARGASSO SEA by Syllas Tzoumerkas, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Drandaki, co-producers: EAVE+ graduate and group leader Titus Kreyenberg, EAVE graduates Ellen Havenith and Olle Wirenhed


Meetings on the Bridge

Film Development Workshop

  • APPOLON BY DAY ATHENA BY NIGHT, produced and directed by EAVE graduate Emine Yildirim
  • FUNERAL by Orcun Behram, producer: EAVE graduate Müge Özen
  • POST by Seren Yüce, producer: EAVE graduate Serkan Cakarer

Work in Progress

  • MISS HOLOCAUST SURVIVOR by Eytan Ipeker, producer: EAVE graduate Katrin Pors

Work in Progress Neighbours

  • HOUSE OF DOLLS by Tudor Platon, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon

Neighbours Platform

  • BLOOD AND HONEY (CARNAVAL) by Mohamed Siam, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • COMMEDIA by Myriam El Hajj, producer: EAVE participant Myriam Sassine
  • HORIA by Ana-Maria Comanescu, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon
  • SAMGLE by Iva Fezuashvili, producer: EAVE graduate Tinatin Kajrishvili

German-Turkish Co-Production Development Fund

  • 18+ by Ceylan Özgün Özcelik, producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • NORMAL by Ali Kemal Cinar, producer: EAVE graduate Nesra Gürbüz
  • ZUHAL by Nazli Elif Durlu, producers: EAVE graduate Annamaria Aslanoglu, Jamila Wenske

http://film.iksv.org


European Cinema Festival Lecce (April 8 – 13)

  • GENESIS by Arpad Bogdan, producer: EAVE graduate Andrea Taschler
  • HER JOB by Nikos Labôt, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Drandaki, Milan Stojanovic
  • JUMPMAN by Ivan I. Tverdovskij, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • SAVOVI (STITCHES) von Miroslav Terzic, producers: EAVE graduate Zdenka Gold, Adis Djapo, EAVE graduate and National Coordinator Bosnia and Herzegovina Amra Baksic Camo
  • STYX by Wolfgang Fischer, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu

www.festivaldelcinemaeuropeo.com


Bolzano Filmfestival (April 9 – 14)

  • ADAM UND EVELYN by Andreas Goldstein, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert
  • JOY by Sudabeh Mortezai, producer: EAVE graduate EAVE graduate Oliver Neumann
  • THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COUPLE by Sven Taddicken, producer: EAVE graduate Jamila Wenske

http://filmfestival.bz.it


goEast Festival of Central and Eastern European Film, Wiesbaden (April 10 – 16)

  • EAVE project SUNSET by Laszlo Nemes, , producer in development stage: Eszter Gyarfas
  • END OF SEASON by Elmar Imanov, producer: EAVE graduate Eva Blondiau
  • ETHER by Krzysztof Zanussi, co-producer: EAVE graduate Olena Fetisova
  • GOD EXISTS, HER NAME IS PETRUNYA by Teona Strugar Mitevska, producers: EAVE graduate and Macedonian National Coordinator Labina Mitevska, EAVE graduate and group leader Danijel Hocevar, EAVE graduates Sebastien Delloye, Zdenka Gold, co-producer: EAVE graduate Marie Dubas
  • GRANICZNE CIECIE by Igor Chojna, producer: EAVE graduate Mariusz Wlodarski
  • HIS MASTER'S VOICE by György Palfi, producer: EAVE graduate Ferenc Pusztai
  • NEIGHBOURS by Gigisha Abashidze, producer: EAVE graduate Tinatin Kajrishvili
  • MOON HOTEL KABUL, produced and directed by EAVE graduate Anca Damian, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tom Dercourt and Sophie Erbs
  • THE GENTLE INDIFFERENCE OF THE WORLD by Adilkhan Yerzhanov, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • THE MAN WITH THE MAGIC BOX by Bodo Kox, producer: EAVE graduate Izabela Igel
  • THE RIDDLE OF JAAN NIEMAND by Kaur Kokk, producer: EAVE graduate Katrin Kissa

www.filmfestival-goeast.de


San Francisco International Film Festival (April 10 – 23)

  • EAVE project ROJO by Benjamin Naishtat, producer: EAVE graduate Barbara Sarasola-Day, co-producers: EAVE graduates Ingmar Trost, Marleen Slot, Rachel Daisy Ellis
  • MONOS by Alejandro Landes, producer: PUENTES group leader Fernando Epstein
  • THE BEAST IN THE JUNGLE by Clara van Gool, producer: EAVE+ graduate Hanneke Niens
  • THE LITTLE COMRADE by Moonika Siimets, producer: EAVE graduate, group leader and Estonian National Coordinator Riina Sildos
  • THE LOAD by Ognjen Glavonic, producer: PUENTES graduate Sophie Erbs, co-producers: EAVE graduate, group leader and Croatian National Coordinator Ankica Juric Tilic, EAVE+ graduate Tom Dercourt
  • ZENTRALFLUGHAFEN THF by Karim Aïnouz, producer: Interchange graduate Charlotte Uzu

http://festival.sffs.org


Finale Plzen (April 11 – 16)

  • BATA, THE FIRST GLOBAL ENTREPRENEUR OF THE WORLD by Peter Kerekes, producer: EAVE graduate Cedric Bonin
  • BY A SHARP KNIFE by Teodor Kuhn, co-producer: EAVE graduate Pavla Janouskova Kubeckova
  • HEADS AND TAILS by Nicolae Constantin Tănase, producer: EAVE graduate Anamaria Antoci
  • I DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN HISTORY AS BARBARIANS by Radu Jude, producers: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon and EAVE graduates Jiri Konecny, Jonas Dornbach
  • MURER by Christian Frosch, producer: EAVE graduate Paul Thiltges
  • THE HUMORIST by Michail Idov, co-producers: EAVE graduate Artemio Benki, EAVE graduate and Latvian National Coordinator Aija Berzina, B’EST graduate Alise Gelze
  • TOUCH ME NOT by Adina Pintilie, producer: EAVE graduate Philippe Avril
  • TRABANT: THERE AND BACK AGAIN by Dan Priban, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konecny
  • WINTER FLIES by Olmo Omerzu, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konecny

www.festivalfinale.cz


Buenos Aires International Film Festival (April 11 – 22)

  • ANIARA by Hugo Lilja, Pella Kagerman, producer: EAVE graduate Annika Rogell
  • HAMADA by Eloy Dominguez Seren, producer: EAVE graduate David Herdies
  • MONOS by Alejandro Landes, producer: PUENTES group leader Fernando Epstein
  • VOLCANO by Roman Bondarchuk, producer: EAVE graduate Olena Yershova
  • WINTER FLIES by Olmo Omerzu, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konecny

festivales.buenosaires.gob.ar/2018/bafici/en/home


Cyprus Film Days (April 19 – 28)

  • GIRL by Lukas Dhont, producers: EAVE graduates Arnold Heslenfeld, Laurette Schillings & Frans van Gestel
  • HER JOB by Nikos Labôt, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Drandaki, Milan Stojanovic
  • PITY by Babis Makridis, producer: EAVE graduate Amanda Livanou
  • SMUGGLING HENDRIX by Marios Piperides, producers: EAVE graduates Marios Piperides, Janine Teerling, Martin Hampel
  • SOFIA by Meryem Benm'Barek, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • STILL RIVER by Angelos Frantzis, producer: EAVE graduate Konstantinos Kontovrakis, EAVE graduate and Latvian National Coordinator Aija Berzina, B’EST graduate Alise Gelze
  • TEL AVIV ON FIRE by Sameh Zoabi, producer: EAVE graduate Bernard Michaux
  • TOO LATE TO DIE YOUNG by Dominga Sotomayer, co-producer: EAVE graduate Stienette Bosklopper
  • TOUCH ME NOT by Adina Pintilie, producer: EAVE graduate Philippe Avril

www.cyprusfilmdays.com


Tribeca Film Festival (April 20 – 30)

  • COME TO DADDY by Ant Timpson, co-producer: EAVE graduate Katie Holly
  • FLAWLESS by Sharon Maymon, Tal Granit, producer: EAVE graduate Martin Hampel
  • FLESH OUT by Michela Occhipinti, producer: Interchange graduate Marta Donzelli

www.tribecafilm.com


Mooov Brugge  (April 23 – May 5)

  • A LAND IMAGINED by Siew Hua Yeo, producer EAVE graduate Fran Borgia, co-producers: EAVE graduates Jean-Laurent Csinidis and Denis Vaslin
  • AYKA by Sergey Dvortsevoy, producer: EAVE graduate Anna Wydra
  • CAPERNAUM by Nadine Labaki, co-produced by EAVE graduate Pierre Sarraf
  • CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel, producers: Interchange graduate Samir and EAVE graduates Sinisa Juricic, Heino Deckert
  • EAVE project ROJO by Benjamin Naishtat, producer: EAVE graduate Barbara Sarasola-Day, co-producers: EAVE graduates Ingmar Trost, Marleen Slot, Rachel Daisy Ellis
  • OUR STRUGGLES by Guillaume Senez producers: EAVE graduate Isabelle Truc
  • PUENTES project THE HEIRESSES by Marcelo Martinessi, producer at development stage: PUENTES graduate Karen Fraenkel, co-producer: PUENTES group leader Fernando Epstein
  • ROMA by Alfonso Cuaron, producer: PUENTES graduate Nicolas Celis Lopez , co-producer: EAVE graduate Sandino Saravia Vinay
  • SOFIA by Meryem Benm'Barek, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • STYX by Wolfgang Fischer, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu
  • THE FAVOURITE by Yorgos Lanthimos, producer: EAVE graduate Ed Guiney
  • THE MERCY OF THE JUNGLE by Joël Karekezi, producer: EAVE graduate Aurélien Bodinaux
  • TEL AVIV ON FIRE by Sameh Zoabi, producer: EAVE graduate Bernard Michaux

www.mooov.be


Filmfest DC Washington (April 25 – May 5)

  • DUELLES by Olivier Masset-Depasse, producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • NUESTRO TIEMPO by Carlos Reygadas, producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • ONE LAST DEAL by Klaus Härö, producer: EAVE graduate Kaarle Aho
  • PUENTES project THE ACCUSED (ACUSADA), directed by Gonzalo Tobal, produced by PUENTES graduate Benjamin Domenech and EAVE graduate Santiago Gallelli
  • RAFIKI (FRIEND) by Wanuri Kahiu, producer: EAVE graduate Verona Meier, co-producers: EAVE graduates Ruben Thorkildsen and Reinier Selen
  • TEL AVIV ON FIRE by Sameh Zoabi, producer: EAVE graduate Bernard Michaux
  • YULI by Iciar Bollain, producer: EAVE graduate Andrea Calderwood

www.filmfestdc.org

 

Crossing Europe Film Festival Linz (April 25 – 30)

  • ALONE AT MY WEDDING by Marta Bergman, producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubin, EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon
  • CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel, producers: Interchange graduate Samir and EAVE graduates Sinisa Juricic, Heino Deckert
  • DER UNSCHULDIGE (THE INNOCENT) by Simon Jaquemet, producer: EAVE graduate Tolga Dilsiz
  • DRAUSSEN by Johanna Sunder-Plassmann, Tama Tobias-Macht, producer: EAVE group leader Titus Kreyenberg
  • GOD EXISTS, HER NAME IS PETRUNYA by Teona Strugar Mitevska, producers: EAVE graduate and Macedonian National Coordinator Labina Mitevska, EAVE graduate and group leader Danijel Hocevar, EAVE graduates Sebastien Delloye, Zdenka Gold, co-producer: EAVE graduate Marie Dubas
  • HEIMAT IST EIN RAUM AUS ZEIT by Thomas Heise, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert
  • HER JOB by Nikos Labôt, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Drandaki, Milan Stojanovic
  • LIGHT AS FEATHERS by Rosanne Pel, producer: EAVE graduate Floor Onrust
  • STILL RECORDING by Saaed Al Batal, Ghiath Ayoub, producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Laurent Csinidis
  • SUMMER SURVIVORS by Marija Kavtaradze, producer: EAVE graduate Marija Razgute
  • SYSTEM CRASHER by Nora Fingscheidt, producer: EAVE graduate and German National Coordinator Jonas Weydemann
  • THE ANNOUNCEMENT by Mahmut Fazil Coskun, producer: EAVE graduate Borislav Chouchkov
  • THE HOLE IN THE GROUND by Lee Cronin, producer: EAVE graduate Benoît Roland
  • THE MAN WHO SURPRISED EVERYONE by Natasha Merkulova, Aleksey Chupov, co-producers: EAVE graduates Katrin Kissa, Guillaume de Seille
  • THE MIRACLE OF THE SARGASSO SEA by Syllas Tzoumerkas, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Drandaki, co-producers: EAVE+ graduate and group leader Titus Kreyenberg, EAVE graduates Ellen Havenith and Olle Wirenhed
  • THE RIVER by Emir Baigazin, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • TIMEBOX by Nora Agapi, producer: EAVE graduate Monica Lazurean-Gorgan
  • TRANSNISTRA by Anna Eborn, producer: EAVE graduate David Herdies and EAVE participant Michael Krotkiewski    
  • VOLCANO by Roman Bondarchuk, producer: EAVE graduate Olena Yershova, co-producer: EAVE graduate Tanja Georgieva
  • WINTER FLIES by Olmo Omerzu, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konencny

www.crossingeurope.at


D’A Barcelona International Auteur Film Festival (April 25 – May 5)

  • A LAND IMAGINED by Siew Hua Yeo, producer: EAVE graduate Fran Borgia, co-producers: EAVE graduates Jean-Laurent Csinidis and Denis Vaslin
  • ALICE T. by Radu Muntean, producer: EAVE graduate Oana Iancu
  • THE LOAD by Ognjen Glavonic, producer: PUENTES graduate Sophie Erbs, co-producers: EAVE graduate, group leader and Croatian National Coordinator Ankica Juric Tilic, EAVE+ graduate Tom Dercourt
  • DESPUES TAMBIEN by Carla Simon, producer: EAVE graduate and Spanish National Coordinator Maria Zamora
  • DEUX FILS by Félix Moati, producer: EAVE graduate Patrick Quinet
  • ESCAPADA by Sarah Hirtt, producer: EAVE graduate and Head of Studies Jani Thiltges  
  • HAMADA by Eloy Dominguez Seren, producer: EAVE graduate David Herdies
  • LA FAMILIA SUMERGIDA by Maria Alché, producer: PUENTES graduate Barbara Francisco, co-producer: PUENTES graduate Tatiana Leite
  • HIS MASTER'S VOICE by György Palfi, producer: EAVE graduate Ferenc Pusztai
  • NUESTRO TIEMPO by Carlos Reygadas, producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler
  • SEASON OF THE DEVIL by Lav Diaz, producers: Ties That Bind graduates Bianca Balbuena and Bradley Liew
  • THE HARVESTERS by Etienne Kallos producer: EAVE graduate Sophie Erbs
  • THE RIVER by Emir Baigazin, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • TOO LATE TO DIE YOUNG by Dominga Sotomayer, co-producer: EAVE graduate Stienette Bosklopper
  • TOUCH ME NOT by Adina Pintilie, producer: EAVE graduate Philippe Avril

dafilmfestival.com


Hot Docs Canadian International Film Festival  (April 25 – May 5)

  • #FEMALE PLEASURE by Barbara Miller, producer: EAVE graduate Arek Gielnik
  • BORN IN EVIN by Maryam Zaree, producers: EAVE graduates Arash T. Riahi, Sabine Gruber, Karin C. Berger
  • EAVE Marketing Workshop project DICKTATORSHIP by Gustav Hofer, Luca Ragazzi, producer: EAVE MW graduate Alessandra Principini, world premiere
  • EASY LESSONS by Dorottya Zurbo, producer: EAVE graduate Julianna Ugrin
  • SHOOTING THE MAFIA by Kim Longinotto, producer: EAVE graduate Lesley McKimm
  • THE MAGIC LIFE OF V by Tonislav Hristov, producer: EAVE graduate Kaarle Aho

www.hotdocs.ca

 

Off Camera Krakow (April 26 – May 5)

  • THE INNOCENT (DER UNSCHULDIGE) by Simon Jaquemet, producer: EAVE graduate Tolga Dilsiz
  • EAVE project THE MUTE by Bartosz Konopka, producer: EAVE graduate Anna Wydra
  • HER JOB by Nikos Labôt, producers: EAVE graduates Maria Drandaki, Milan Stojanovic
  • PAPI CHULO by John Butler, producer: EAVE graduate Robert Walpole
  • PAUSE by Tonia Mishiali, producer: EAVE graduate EAVE graduate Stelana Kliris
  • PUENTES project THE SHARKS by Lucia Garibaldi, producer: PUENTES graduate Pancho Magnou
  • RAFIKI (FRIEND) by Wanuri Kahiu, producer: EAVE graduate Verona Meier, co-producers: EAVE graduate Ruben Thorkildsen and Reinier Selen
  • THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COUPLE by Sven Taddicken, producer: EAVE graduate Jamila Wenske
  • WEREWOLF by Adrian Panek, producers: EAVE graduate Magdalena Kaminska, Agata Szymanska
  • THE QUEEN OF FEAR by Valeria Bertuccelli, Fabiana Tiscornia, producers: PUENTES graduates: Benjamin Domenech, Santiago Gallelli

https://offcamera.pl



Bif&st Bari International Film Festival (April 27 – May 4)

  • DAFNE by Federico Bondi, producer: Interchange graduate Marta Donzelli
  • EAVE project MENOCCHIO by Alberto Fasulo, producer: EAVE graduates Nadia Trevisan and Bogdan Craciun
  • MELTEM by Basile Doganis, producer: EAVE graduate Fenia Cossovitsa
  • THE BRA, directed and produced by EAVE graduate Veit Helmer

www.bifest.it

Page published 26 April 2019. Updated 29 April 2019.


Donate to the EAVE Alan Fountain International Scholarship Fund

A scholarship has been set up to honour the memory of Alan Fountain, former Head of Studies and President of EAVE, who passed away on March 3. Its goal is to enable one producer from outside the EU to participate in all three sessions of the EAVE Producers Workshop each year.

© 2019 EAVE, 238c, rue de Luxembourg, 8077 Bertrange, Luxembourg Tel: +352 44 52 10 1 Fax: ++352 44 52 10 70 eave@eave.org | By using this site you accept our terms of use, including our use of cookies. Please see our privacy policy
Web design by MID

Creative Europe Film Fund Luxembourg MDM CNC