Help

35 films by EAVE producers in Official and Sidebar sections in Cannes

Festivals and Markets May 2019

Southeast European Film Festival Los Angeles (April 26 – May 8)

  • I ACT, I AM by Miroslav Mandic, producer: EAVE graduate and National Coordinator Bosnia and Herzegovina Amra Baksic Camo
  • THE DELEGATION by Bujar Alimani, producers: EAVE graduates Guillaume de la Boulaye, Konstantina Stavrianou
  • THE DISTANCE BETWEEN ME AND ME by Mona Nicoara, Dana Bunescu, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordiantor Ada Solomon

www.seefilmla.org


Schwerin International Film Festival (April 30 – May 5)

  • B’EST project KAVIAR by B’EST graduate Elena Tikhonova, producer: EAVE graduate and Austrian National Coordinator Ursula Wolschlager  
  • BLACK 47 by Lance Daly, producers: EAVE graduates Macdara Kelleher, Bernard Michaux, EAVE graduate and Head of Studies Jani Thiltges
  • BORDER by Ali Abbasi, producer: EAVE graduate Nina Bisgaard
  • ERDE by Nikolaus Geyrhalter, producer: EAVE graduate Michael Kitzberger
  • FLOAT LIKE A BUTTERFLY by Carmel Winters, producer: EAVE graduate Martina Niland
  • MIDNIGHT RUNNER by Hannes Baumgartner, producer: EAVE graduate Ivan Madeo
  • MY EXTRAORDINARY SUMMER WITH TESS by Steven Wouterlood, producer: EAVE graduate Joram Willink,co-producers: EAVE graduates Marcel Lenz, Guido Schwab
  • SYSTEM CRASHER by Nora Fingscheidt, producer: EAVE graduate and German National Coordinator Jonas Weydemann
  • THE VIOLIN PLAYER by Paavo Westerberg, producer: EAVE graduate Mikko Tenhunen

www.filmkunstfest-mv.de


MoMI Panorama Europe Festival, New York (May 3 – 9)

  • 3 DAYS IN QUIBERON by Emily Atef, producer: EAVE graduate Karsten Stöter, co-producers: EAVE graduates Undine Filter and EAVE group leader Danny Krausz
  • EAVE Marketing Workshop project LIMESTONE COWBOY by Abigail Mallia, written by EAVE graduate Jon Mallia
  • LICHT by Barbara Albert, producer: EAVE graduate Michael Kitzberger
  • LIGHT AS FEATHERS by Rosanne Pel, producer: EAVE graduate Floor Onrust
  • OUR STRUGGLES by Guillaume Senez, producer: EAVE graduate Isabelle Truc  
  • PITY by Babis Makridis, producer: EAVE graduate Amanda Livanou

www.movingimage.us


International Documentary Film Festival Munich (May 8 – 19)

  • AQUARELA by Victor Kossakovsky, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert
  • EAVE project ANOTHER REALITY by Nöel Dernesch and Olli Waldhauer, producer: EAVE graduate Tanja Georgieva
  • ENTREPRENEUR by Virpi Suutari, producer: EAVE graduate Joonas Berghäll  
  • HAMADA by Eloy Dominguez Seren, producer: EAVE graduate David Herdies
  • HEARTBOUND by Janus Metz, Sine Plambech, producer: EAVE Head of Studies Lise Lense-Møller and EAVE graduate Frank Hoeve
  • ISLAND OF THE HUNGRY GHOSTS by Gabrielle Brady, producers: EAVE graduates Alexander Wadouh, Samm Haillay
  • PUSH by Fredrik Gertten, producer: EAVE graduate Margarete Jangård
  • THE MAGIC LIFE OF V by Tonislav Hristov, producer: EAVE graduate Kaarle Aho
  • THE RAFT by Marcus Lindeen, co-producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost    
  • THE SOUND IS INNOCENT by Johana Ozvold, producers: EAVE graduate Jean-Laurent Csinidis
  • THE BORDER FENCE by Nikolaus Geyrhalter, producer: EAVE graduate Michael Kitzberger
  • YUKIKO by Young Sun Noh, producer: EAVE graduate Carine Chichkowsky

 www.dokfest-muenchen.de

Millenium Docs Against Gravity Film Festival, Warsaw (May 10 – 19)

  • #FEMALE PLEASURE by Barbara Miller, producer: EAVE graduate Arek Gielnik
  • AQUARELA by Victor Kossakovsky, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert
  • CITIZEN EUROPE by Angeliki Aristomenopoulou, Andreas Apostolidis, producers: EAVE graduates Cédric Bonin, Rea Apostolides
  • COLD CASE HAMMARSKJÖLD by Mads Brügger, producer: EAVE graduate Bjarte Mørner Tveit
  • DONBASS by Sergej Loznitsa, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert
  • ERDE by Nikolaus Geyrhalter, producer: EAVE graduate Michael Kitzberger
  • HEARTBOUND by Janus Metz, Sine Plambech, producer: EAVE Head of Studies Lise Lense-Møller, EAVE graduate Frank Hoeve
  • ISLAND OF THE HUNGRY GHOSTS by Gabrielle Brady, producers: EAVE graduates Alexander Wadouh, Samm Haillay
  • PUSH by Fredrik Gertten, producer: EAVE graduate Margarete Jangård
  • SHOOTING THE MAFIA by Kim Longinotto, producer: EAVE graduate Lesley McKimm
  • SYMPHONY OF THE URSUS FACTORY by Jasmina Wojcik, producer: TTB participant Ioana Tatko
  • THE RAFT by Marcus Lindeen, co-producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost    
  • TRANSNISTRA by Anna Eborn, producer: EAVE graduate David Herdies, EAVE participant Michael Krotkiewski

http://docsag.pl


Cannes Film Festival (May 14-25)

 

 Competition

  • ATLANTIQUE by Mati Diop, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Jean-Yves Roubin, sales: MK2
  • FRANKIE by Ira Sachs, co-producer: EAVE group leader Diana Elbaum, sales: SBS
  • IT MUST BE HEAVEN by Elia Suleiman, producers: EAVE graduate Laurine Pelassy, sales: Wild Bunch
  • THE TRAITOR by Marco Bellocchio, producer: EAVE graduate Anastasia Michelagnoli
  • THE WHISTLERS (LA GOMERA) by Corneliu Porumboiu, producer: EAVE graduate Marcela Ursu, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach, sales: MK2


Un Certain Regard

  • HOMEWARD (EVGE) by Nariman Aliev, producer: EAVE graduate Vladimir Yatsenko
  • THE SWALLOWS OF KABUL by Zabou Breitman, Eléa Gobé Mévellec, co-producer: EAVE graduate Stéphan Roelants, sales: Celluloid Dreams
  • VIENDRA LE FEU by Oliver Laxe, co-produced by EAVE graduates Donato Rotunno and Elise André, sales: Pyramide International


Cannes Short Film Competition  

  • LA DISTANCE ENTRE LE CIEL ET NOUS by Vasilis Kekatos, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume Dreyfus and PUENTES graduate Delphine Schmit, sales: Shortcuts


Quinzaine des Réalisateurs

  • AND THEN WE DANCED by Levan Akin, producer: EAVE Film Finance Forum graduate Ketie Danelia, sales: Totem Films
  • DOGS DON’T WEAR PANTS by J-P Valkeapää, producers: EAVE graduate Aleksi Bardy, B’EST graduate Helen Vinogradov, co-producers: B’EST graduate Alise Gelze and EAVE graduate and Latvian National Coordinator Aija Berzina, sales: The Yellow Affair
  • SONG WITHOUT A NAME by Melina León, co-producer: EAVE graduate Dan Wechsler, sales: Luxbox
  • GHOST TROPIC by Bas Devos, producer: EAVE graduate Tomas Leyers, co-producer: EAVE graduate Benoit Roland
  • OLEG by Juris Kursietis, producers: EAVE graduate and Latvian National Coordinator Aija Berzina, EAVE graduates Isabelle Truc and Guillaume de Seille, B’EST graduates Alise Gelze, Lukas Trimonis, sales: Best friend forever
  • THE ORPHANAGE by Shahrbanoo Sadat, co-producer: EAVE graduate and Head of Studies Jani Thiltges, sales: Luxbox
  • SEM SEU SANGUE (SICK SICK SICK) by Alice Furtado, co-producer: EAVE graduate Frank Hoeve, sales: Alpha Violet
  • ZOMBI CHILD by Bertrand Bonello, producer: Interchange graduate Judith Lou Lévy, sales: Playtime

5 short films produced by EAVE graduate and National Coordinator Bosnia and Herzegovina Amra Baksic-Camo are presented in SEE FACTORY 2019:

  • THE SIGN by Eleonora Veninova & Yona Rozenkier
  • IN YOUR HANDS by Maša Šarovic & Sharon Engelhart
  • THE PACKAGE by Dušan Kasalica & Teodora Ana Mihai
  • THE RIGHT ONE by Urška Djukic & Gabriel Tzafka
  • SPIT by Neven Samardžic & Carolina Markowicz


Semaine de la Critique

  • A WHITE, WHITE DAY by Hlynur Palmason, producer: EAVE graduate Anton Mani Svansson, co-producers: EAVE graduate Katrin Pors, PUENTES graduate Nima Yousefi, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin, sales: New Europe  
  • HEROES DON`T DIE by Aude Léa Rapin, producer: EAVE graduate and National Coordinator Bosnia and Herzegovina Amra Baksic-Camo, co-producer: EAVE graduate Adis Djapo
  • LAND OF ASHES by Sofia Quiros Ubeda, producer: PUENTES graduate Mariana Murillo, sales: TOTEM
  • PUENTES project OUR MOTHERS by Cesar Diaz, producers: PUENTES graduates Géraldine Sprimont, Delphine Schmit, sales: Pyramide
  • THE UNKNOWN SAINT by Alaa Eddine Aljem, producer: PUENTES graduate Alexa Rivero, sales: Match Factory
  • VIVARIUM by Lorcan Finnegan, producer: EAVE graduate Brendan McCarthy, EAVE participant Deirdre Levins, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Jean-Yves Roubin, sales: XYZ Films

Short Films in Semaine de la Critique

  • LUCIA IN LIMBO by Valentina Maurel, producer: EAVE graduate Benoît Roland
  • PARTY DAY by Sofia Bost, producer: EAVE graduate Filipa Reis
  • SATAN by Carlos Tapia González, producer: EAVE participant Yves Bouzaglo
  • THE LAST TRIP TO THE SEASIDE by Adi Voicu, producer: EAVE graduate Marcian Lazar
  • THE MANILA LOVER by Johanna Pyykko, co-producer: TTB graduate and group leader Bianca Balbuena-Liew
  • THE TRAP by Nada Riyadh, producer: EAVE participant Ayman El Amir


Short Films Special Screening

  • INVISIBLE HERO by Cristèle Alves Meira, producer: PUENTES participant Gaëlle Mareschi
  • PLEASE SPEAK CONTINUOUSLY AND DESCRIBE YOUR EXPERIENCES AS THEY COME TO YOU by Brandon Cronenberg, produced by EAVE graduate Karen Harnisch


ACID

  • DES HOMMES by Alice Odiot et Jean-Robert Viallet, producer: EAVE participant Caroline Nataf
  • L'ANGLE MORT (BLIND SPOT) by Pierre Trividic & Patrick-Mario Bernard, produced by EAVE group leader Patrick Sobelman, sales: Doc & Film
  • SOLO by Artemio Benki, produced by EAVE graduates Artemio Benki and Petra Oplatkova, co-producer EAVE graduates Arash T. Riahi and Sabine Gruber, sales: slingshot films
  • TAKE ME SOMEWHERE NICE by Ena Sendijarevic, associate producer: EAVE graduate and National Coordinator Bosnia-Herzegovina Amra Baksic-Camo


ACID TRIP #3

  • SANGRE BLANCA, written, directed and produced by EAVE graduate Barbara Sarasola-Day


Cinéfondation Atelier

  • BROADWAY by Christos Massalas, producer: EAVE graduate Amanda Livanou
  • ODE TO JOY by Gabriel Tzafka, producer: EAVE participant Jón Hammer
  • Interchange project NEZOUH by Soudade Kaadan, producer: Interchange graduate Amira Kaadan
  • RIFT IN THE ICE by Maja Milos, producer: EAVE graduate Denis Vaslin
  • THE SETTLERS by Felipe Galvez, producer: EAVE graduate Giancarlo Nasi
  • THE WOMEN by The Maw Naing, producer: TIES THAT BIND graduate Jeremy Chua
  • THE WOODCUTTER STORY by Mikko Myllylahti, producers: EAVE graduate Jussi Rantamäki
  • EAVE project VICTIM by Michal Blasko, producer: EAVE graduates Pavla Janouskova Kubeckova, Saar Yogev. The project has been selected for EAVE Producers Workshop 2020.
  • WAKHRI by Iram Parveen Bilal, producer: EAVE graduate Denis Vaslin

Cinéfondation Residence

  • ALCARRAS by Carla Simon, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Zamora
  • EL AGUA by Elena Lopez Riera, producer: EAVE graduate Eugenia Mumenthaler
  • WAYS TO RUN by Aboozar Amini, producer: EAVE+ graduate Joost de Vries, co–producer EAVE graduate Eva Blondiau
  • PANOPTICON by George Sikharulidze, producer: EAVE graduate Vladimer Katcharava
  • PUENTES project PERROS by Vinko Tomicic, producer PUENTES graduate Alvaro Manzano

La Fabrique Cinéma de l’Institut Français

  • BOOTLEG by Reem Morsi, producer: EAVE graduate Rula Nasser
  • FOULEDH by Mehdi Hmili, co-producer: EAVE participant Michel Balagué


Frontières Platform in Cannes

  • MARIONETTE by Elbert van Strien, producer: EAVE graduate Claudia Brandt
  • INSIDE by Elise Salomon, producers: EAVE graduate Brendan McCarthy, EAVE participant Deirdre Levins


Producers on the Move  

 11 out of 20 PRODUCERS ON THE MOVE, by European Film Promotion EFP networking platform PRODUCERS ON THE MOVE at the Cannes International Film Festival are EAVE graduates:

  • EAVE graduate Nina Bisgaard, Meta Film, Denmark
  • EAVE graduate Eva Blondiau, Color of May, Germany
  • EAVE graduate Inese Boka-Grube, Mistrus Media, Latvia
  • EAVE graduate Cormac Fox, Vico Films, Ireland
  • EAVE graduate Dyveke Graver, Oslo Pictures, Norway
  • EAVE participant Jon Nohrstedt, SF Studios, Sweden
  • EAVE Film Finance Forum graduate Lilja Osk Snorradottir, Pegasus Pictures, Iceland
  • EAVE graduate Malgorzata Staron, Staron-Film, Poland
  • EAVE graduate Nadia Trevisan, Nefertiti Film, Italy
  • EAVE graduate Julianna Ugrin, Eclipse Film, Hungary
  • EAVE graduate Joram Willink, Bindfilm, The Netherlands

https://www.festival-cannes.com/en/

Seattle International Film Festival (May 16 – June 9)

  • #FEMALE PLEASURE by Barbara Miller, producer: EAVE graduate Arek Gielnik
  • AYKA by Sergey Dvortsevoy, producer: EAVE graduate Anna Wydra
  • COLD CASE HAMMARSKJÖLD by Mads Brügger, producer: EAVE graduate Bjarte Mørner Tveit
  • FIG TREE by Aäläm-Wärqe Davidian, producer: EAVE graduate Saar Yogev
  • I DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN HISTORY AS BARBARIANS by Radu Jude, producers: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon, EAVE graduates Jiri Konecny, Jonas Dornbach
  • IN DEN GÄNGEN (IN THE AISLES) by Thomas Stuber, co-producer: EAVE graduate Undine Filter
  • MONOS by Alejandro Landes, producer: PUENTES group leader Fernando Epstein, co-producers: PUENTES group leader Agustina Chiarino, EAVE graduates Leontine Petit, Katrin Pors, Derk-Jan Warrink
  • TEL AVIV ON FIRE by Sameh Zoabi, producer: EAVE graduate Bernard Michaux
  • THE INNOCENT by Simon Jaquemet, producer: EAVE graduate Tolga Dilsiz
  • TOUCH ME NOT by Adina Pintilie, co-producer: EAVE graduate Philippe Avril
  • VOLCANO by Roman Bondarchuk, producer: EAVE graduate Olena Yershova, co-producer: EAVE graduate Tanja Georgieva
  • WHAT WALAA WANTS by Christy Garland, producer: EAVE graduate Anne Köhncke
  • WINTER FLIES by Olmo Omerzu, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konecny
  • X&Y by Anna Odell, producer: EAVE graduate Frida Bargo
  • YULI by Iciar Bollain, producer: EAVE graduate Andrea Calderwood

www.siff.net


Docaviv – Tel Aviv International Documentary Film Festival (May 23 – June 1)

  • AQUARELA by Victor Kossakovsky, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert
  • COLD CASE HAMMARSKJÖLD by Mads Brügger, producer: EAVE graduate Bjarte Mørner Tveit
  • ERDE by Nikolaus Geyrhalter, producer: EAVE graduate Michael Kitzberger
  • SHOOTING THE MAFIA by Kim Longinotto, producer: EAVE graduate Lesley McKimm
  • TRANSNISTRA by Anna Eborn, producer: EAVE graduate David Herdies, EAVE participant Michael Krotkiewski
  • ZENTRALFLUGHAFEN THF by Karim Aïnouz, producer: Interchange graduate Charlotte Uzu

www.docaviv.co.il

Zlín Film Festival (May 24 – June 1)

  • GIRL by Lukas Dhont, producers: EAVE graduates Arnold Heslenfeld, Laurette Schillings & Frans van Gestel
  • METAL HEART by Hugh O’Conor, producer: EAVE graduate Robert Walpole
  • PSYCHOBITCH by Martin Lund, producer: EAVE graduate Ruben Thorkildsen
  • TAKE ME SOMEWHERE NICE by Ena Sendijarevic, producer: EAVE graduate and National Coordinator Bosnia-Herzegovina Amra Baksic-Camo
  • WINTER FLIES by Olmo Omerzu, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konecny

www.zlinfest.cz/

Transilvania International Film Festival, Cluj-Napoca (May 31 – June 9)

  • ALICE T. by Radu Muntean, producer: EAVE graduate Oana Iancu
  • A TALE OF THREE SISTERS by Emin Alper, co-producers: EAVE graduates Enis Köstepen, Stienette Bosklopper, Jonas Dornbach
  • A WHITE, WHITE DAY by Hlynur Palmason, producer: EAVE graduate Anton Mani Svansson, co-producers: EAVE graduates Katrin Pors, PUENTES graduate Nima Yousefi, TTB graduate Mikkel Jersin
  • BAIKONUR, directed and produced by EAVE graduate Veit Helmer
  • COLD CASE HAMMARSKJÖLD by Mads Brügger, producer: EAVE graduate Bjarte Mørner Tveit
  • DOLCE FINE GIORNATA by Jacek Borcuch, producer: EAVE graduate Marta Habior
  • EASY LESSONS by Dorottya Zurbo, producer: EAVE graduate Julianna Ugrin
  • EAVE project BAD POEMS by Gabor Reisz, producer: EAVE graduates Julia Berkes and Estelle Robin You
  • EAVE project MENOCCHIO by Alberto Fasulo, producer: EAVE graduates Nadia Trevisan and Bogdan Craciun
  • EAVE project ROJO by Benjamin Naishtat, producer: EAVE graduate Barbara Sarasola-Day, co-producers: EAVE graduates Ingmar Trost, Marleen Slot
  • GOD EXISTS, HER NAME IS PETRUNYA by Teona Strugar Mitevska, producers: EAVE graduate and Macedonian National Coordinator Labina Mitevska, EAVE graduate and group leader Danijel Hocevar, EAVE graduates Sebastien Delloye, Zdenka Gold, co-producer: EAVE graduate Marie Dubas
  • HEARTBOUND by Janus Metz, Sine Plambech, producer: EAVE Head of Studies Lise Lense-Møller, EAVE graduate Frank Hoeve
  • HIS MASTER’S VOICE by György Palfi, producer: EAVE graduate Ferenc Pusztai
  • I DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN HISTORY AS BARBARIANS by Radu Jude, producers: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon, EAVE graduates Jiri Konecny, Jonas Dornbach
  • JUMPMAN by Ivan I. Tverdovskij, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • MOON HOTEL KABUL, produced and directed by EAVE graduate Anca Damian, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tom Dercourt and Sophie Erbs
  • MONOS by Alejandro Landes, producer: PUENTES group leader Fernando Epstein, co-producers: PUENTES group leader Agustina Chiarino, EAVE graduates Leontine Petit, Katrin Pors, Derk-Jan Warrink
  • PARKING by Tudor Giurgiu, producers: EAVE graduates Bogdan Craciun, Tudor Giurgiu
  • STILL RIVER by Angelos Frantzis, co-producers: EAVE graduate and Latvian National Coordinator Aija Berzina, B’EST graduate Alise Gelze
  • SYSTEM CRASHER by Nora Fingscheidt, producer: EAVE graduate and German National Coordinator Jonas Weydemann
  • THE BRA, directed and produced by EAVE graduate Veit Helmer
  • THE DISTANCE BETWEEN ME AND ME by Mona Nicoara, Dana Bunescu, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National Coordiantor Ada Solomon
  • THE MAN WHO SURPRISED EVERYONE by Natasha Merkulova, Aleksey Chupov, co-producers: EAVE graduates Katrin Kissa, Guillaume de Seille
  • THE MOROMETE FAMILY 2 by Stere Gulea, producer: EAVE graduate Tudor Giurgiu
  • THE WHISTLERS (LA GOMERA) by Corneliu Porumboiu, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jonas Dornbach
  • THE INNOCENT by Simon Jaquemet, producer: EAVE graduate Tolga Dilsiz
  • THE MIRACLE OF THE SARGASSO SEA by Syllas Tzoumerkas, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Drandaki, co-producers: EAVE+ graduate and group leader Titus Kreyenberg, EAVE graduates Ellen Havenith and Olle Wirenhed, sales: New Europe Film Sales
  • THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COUPLE by Sven Taddicken, producer: EAVE graduate Jamila Wenske
  • THE RAFT by Marcus Lindeen, co-producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost
  • THE RIVER by Emir Baigazin, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • TIMEBOX by Nora Agapi, producer: EAVE graduate Monica Lazurean-Gorgan
  • TOO LATE TO DIE YOUNG by Dominga Sotomayer, co-producer: EAVE graduate Stienette Bosklopper
  • X&Y by Anna Odell, producer: EAVE graduate Frida Bargo

http://tiff.ro/en

Docs Barcelona (May 15 – 25)

  • TINY SOULS by Dina Naser, producer: EAVE graduate Palmyre Badinier
  • THE ANCIENT WOODS by Mindaugas Survila, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert 
  • PUSH by Fredrik Gertten, producer: EAVE graduate Margarete Jangård
  • NIJOLE by Sandro Bozzolo, producer: EAVE graduate Dagne Vildziunaite
  • ME LLAMO VIOLETA by David Fernández de Castro, Marc Parramon, producer: EAVE graduate Marieke van den Bersselaar
  • LOS REYES by Bettina Perut, Ivan Osnovikoff, producer: EAVE graduate Maite Alberdi
  • COLD CASE HAMMARSKJÖLD by Mads Brügger, producer: EAVE graduate Bjarte Mørner Tveit
  • CITIZEN EUROPE by Angeliki Aristomenopoulou, Andreas Apostolidis, producers: EAVE graduates Cédric Bonin, Rea Apostolides
  • CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel, producers: Interchange graduate Samir and EAVE graduates Sinisa Juricic, Heino Deckert
  • AQUARELA by Victor Kossakovsky, producer: EAVE graduate Heino Deckert

http://www.docsbarcelona.com

Page published 24 May 2019. Updated 28 May 2019.


Donate to the EAVE Alan Fountain International Scholarship Fund

A scholarship has been set up to honour the memory of Alan Fountain, former Head of Studies and President of EAVE, who passed away on March 3. Its goal is to enable one producer from outside the EU to participate in all three sessions of the EAVE Producers Workshop each year.

© 2019 EAVE, 238c, rue de Luxembourg, 8077 Bertrange, Luxembourg Tel: +352 44 52 10 1 Fax: ++352 44 52 10 70 eave@eave.org | By using this site you accept our terms of use, including our use of cookies. Please see our privacy policy
Web design by MID

Creative Europe Film Fund Luxembourg MDM CNC