Help

PUENTES projects REY and THE DRAGON DEFENSE in festivals around the world

Festivals and Markets June 2017

Krakow Film Festival (May 28 – June 4)

  • BERLIN METANOIA by Erik Schmitt, producer: EAVE graduate Henning Kamm
  • COMMUNION by Anna Zamecka, producer: EAVE graduate Anna Wydra
  • CUBS by Nanna Kristin Magnusdottir, producer: EAVE graduate Eva Sigurdardottir
  • I’M NOT FROM HERE, directed and produced by PUENTES graduate Maite Alberdi, Giedre Zickyte
  • LIMBO by EAVE graduate Konstantina Kotzamani, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Dandraki
  • RODNYE (CLOSE RELATIONS) by Vitaly Mansky, producer: EAVE graduate Simone Baumann
  • THE REBEL SURGEON by Erik Gandini, producer: EAVE graduate Erika Wassermann
  • WHEN PAUL CAME OVER THE SEA by Jakob Preuss, producer: EAVE graduate and German National Coordinator Jonas Weydemann

www.krakowfilmfestival.pl

 

Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival (June 30 – July 8)

  • GRAVE (RAW) by Julia Ducournau, producer: EAVE graduate and French National Coordinator Jean des Forêts, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubain
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Johannes Rexin

www.nifff.ch

 

Internationales Filmfest Emden Norderney (June 7 – 14)

  • DIE MIGRANTIGEN by Arman T. Riahi, producer: EAVE graduate Arash T. Riahi
  • HOUSTON by Bastian Günter, producer: EAVE graduate Marin Heisler
  • THE COMITTEE by Gunhild Enger, Jenni Toivoniemi, producer: EAVE graduate Marie Kjellson
  • TIERE (ANIMALS) by Greg Zglinski, producers: EAVE graduates Antonin Svoboda, Lukasz Dzieciol
  • UN PROFIL POUR DEUX by Stéphane Robelin, producer: EAVE Ties That Bind Head of Studies Christophe Bruncher

www.filmfest-emden.de

 

Festival of Mediterranean Film Split (June 8 - 17)

  • GRAVE (RAW) by Julia Ducournau, producer: EAVE graduate and French National Coordinator Jean des Forêts, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubain
  • I AM NOT A WITCH by Rungano Nyoni, producer: EAVE graduate Juliette Grandmont, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • INSYRIATED by Philippe Van Leeuw, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Jacques Henri Bronckart
  • L’EFFET AQUATIQUE by Solveig Anspach, producer: EAVE group leader Patrick Sobelmann
  • SLAVA (GLORY) by Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov, co-producer: EAVE graduate Konstantina Stavrianou
  • THE NILE HILTON INCIDENT by Tarik Saleh, producers: EAVE graduate Kristina Aberg, EAVE graduate Signe Byrge Sørensen

http://fmfs.hr/en/

 

Cabourg Film Festival  (June 14 – 18)

  • A FANTASTIC WOMAN by Sebastian Lelio, co-producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Fernanda del Nido
  • DIE BLUMEN VON GESTERN by Chris Kraus, producer: EAVE graduate and group leader Danny Krausz
  • EAVE project HEARTSTONE by Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson, producer: Anton Mani Svansson
  • SUMMER 1993 by Carla Simon, producer: EAVE graduate and Spanish National Coordinator Maria Zamora
  • THE MIDWIFE by Martin Provost, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart

www.festival-cabourg.com

 

Animafest Zagreb (June 5 – 10)

  • AMALIMBO by Juan Pablo Libossart, co-producer: EAVE Marianne Ostrat  

http://www.animafest.hr/en 

 

Sydney Film Festival  (June 7 – 18)

  • ANA, MON AMOUR by Calon Peter Netzer, producers: EAVE graduate Oana Iancu, EAVE Marketing Workshop graduate Jonas Katzenstein
  • AXOLOTL OVERKILL by Helene Hegemann, producer: EAVE graduate Hanneke van der Tas
  • DIAMOND ISLAND by Davy Chou, producer: EAVE graduate Hanneke van der Tas
  • FÉLICITÉ by Alain Gomis, producer: PUENTES graduate Geraldine Sprimont
  • B`EST project HOUSE OF OTHERS by Rusudan Glurjidze, producer: B’EST graduate Zurab Magalashvili
  • I AM NOT A WITCH by Rungano Nyoni, producer: EAVE graduate Juliette Grandmont, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • INSYRIATED by Philippe Van Leeuw, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Jacques Henri Bronckart
  • JUPITER’S MOON by Kornel Mundruczo, producer: EAVE graduate Viktoria Petranyi
  • KING OF THE BELGIANS, directed and produced by EAVE graduates Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth, co-producers: EAVE graduates Arnold Heslenfeld, Laurette Schillings, Frans Van Gestel
  • LA REGIÓN SALVAJE (THE UNTAMED) by Amat Eschalante, producer: PUENTES graduate Katrin Pors
  • MY HAPPY FAMILY by Nana Ekvtimishvili and Simon Gross, producers: Marketing Workshop graduate Jonas Katzenstein, EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Johannes Rexin
  • TEHRAN TABOO by Ali Soozandeh, co-producer: EAVE graduate Antonin Svoboda 
  • THE GROWN-UPS by PUENTES graduate Maite Alberdi, producer: EAVE graduate Denis Vaslin
  • THE NILE HILTON INCIDENT by Tarik Saleh, producers: EAVE graduate Kristina Aberg, EAVE graduate Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • THE OTHER SIDE OF HOPE by Aki Kaurismäki, co-producers: EAVE graduates Misha Jaari, Mark Lwoff
  • THE WOUND by John Trengove, producers: EAVE graduates Elias Ribeiro, co-producer: Interchange graduate Trent
  • THE YOUNG KARL MARX by Raoul Peck, co-producer: EAVE graduate Karsten Stöter
  • WHEN THE DAY HAD NO NAME by Teona Mitevska, producer: EAVE graduate Labina Mitevska, co-producers: EAVE graduates Sébastien Delloye, Diana Elbaum, Danijel Hocevar

http://sff.org.au

 

Oslo Pix (June 8 – 13)

  • BADEN BADEN by Rachel Lang, producer: EAVE graduate Valerie Bournonville
  • COMMUNION by Anna Zamecka, producer: EAVE graduate Anna Wydra
  • DONKEYOTE by Chico Pereira, producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost
  • GODLESS by Ralitza Petrovam, co-producers: EAVE graduates Katrin Pors and Mikkel Jersin
  • HOSTAGES by Rezo Gigineishvili, producer: EAVE graduate Vladimer Katchavara
  • L’ÉCONOMIE DU COUPLE by Joachim Lafosse, producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • L’EFFET AQUATIQUE by Solveig Anspach, producer: EAVE group leader Patrick Sobelmann
  • LITTLE WING by Selma Vilhunen, producer: EAVE graduate Kaarle Aho
  • SLAVA (GLORY) by Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov, co-producer: EAVE graduate Konstantina Stavrianou
  • PERSONAL SHOPPER by Olivier Assayas, co-producer: EAVE graduate Artemio Benki
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE  graduate Johannes Rexin
  • THE FIXER by Adrian Sitaru, producers: EAVE graduate Anamaria Antoci and EAVE graduate and French National Coordinator Jean des Forêts

http://oslopix.no

 

Sheffield Doc/Fest  (June 9 – 14)

  • DEAD DONKEYS FEAR NO HYENAS by Joakim Demmer, co-producers: EAVE graduates Heino Deckert, Margarete Jangard
  • EAVE project GHOST HUNTING by Raed Andoni, producer: EAVE graduate Palmyre Badinier

http://sheffdocfest.com

 

Brussels Film Festival (June 10 – 23)

  • DOGS by Bogdan Mirica, producer: EAVE graduate Marcela Ursu, co-producer: EAVE graduate Katya Trichkova, line producer: EAVE graduate Marcian Lazar
  • KING OF THE BELGIANS, directed and produced by EAVE graduates Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth, co-producers: EAVE graduates Arnold Heslenfeld, Laurette Schillings, Frans Van Gestel

www.brusselsfilmfestival.be

 

Annecy International Animated Film Festival (June 12 – 17)

  • AMALIMBO by Juan Pablo Libossart, co-producer: EAVE Marianne Ostrat  

www.annecy.org

 

Midnight Sun Film Festival Helsinki (June 14 – 18)

  • A QUIET PASSION by Terence Davies, co-producer: EAVE graduate Peter de Maegd
  • EAVE project THE HAPPIEST DAY IN THE LIFE OF OLLI MÄKI by Juho Kuosmanen, producer: EAVE graduate Jussi Rantamäki, co-producer: EAVE graduate Nicklas Wikström ­Nicastro
  • NEBEL IM AUGUST by Kai Wessel, co-producer: EAVE graduate and group leader Danny Krausz
  • MY HAPPY FAMILY by Nana Ekvtimishvili and Simon Gross, producers: Marketing Workshop graduate Jonas Katzenstein, EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • PERSONAL SHOPPER by Olivier Assayas, co-producer: EAVE graduate Artemio Benki
  • SCARRED HEARTS by Radu Jude, producer: EAVE graduate & Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon
  • SIERANEVADA by Cristi Puiu, co-producers: EAVE graduates Zdenka Gold and Macedonian National Coordinator Labina Mitevska, executive producer: EAVE graduate Oana Giurgiu
  • THE GOOD POSTMAN by Tonislav Hristov, producer: EAVE graduate Kaarle Aho
  • THE OTHER SIDE OF HOPE by Aki Kaurismäki, co-producers: EAVE graduates Misha Jaari, Mark Lwoff
  • TOM OF FINLAND by Dome Karukoski, producers: EAVE graduate and Finnish National Coordinator Aleksi Bardy, EAVE graduate Annika Sucksdorff, co-producer: EAVE graduate Malin Söderlund

www.msfilmfestival.fi

 

Edinburgh International Film Festival (June 15 – 26)

  • DONKEYOTE by Chico Pereira, producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost
  • HOSTAGES by Rezo Gigineishvili, producer: EAVE graduate Vladimer Katchavara
  • I DREAM IN ANOTHER LANGUAGE by Ernesto Contreras, producer: EAVE graduate Raymond van der Kaaij
  • INSYRIATED by Philippe Van Leeuw, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Jacques Henri Bronckart
  • NEBEL IM AUGUST by Kai Wessel, co-producer: EAVE graduate and group leader Danny Krausz
  • NOCES by Stephan Streker, producer: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Donnato Rotunno
  • PUENTES project AMAZONA, directed, written and produced by EAVE graduate Nicolas Van Hemelryck
  • SLAVA (GLORY) by Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov, co-producer: EAVE graduate Konstantina Stavrianou
  • THE KING’S CHOICE by Erik Poppe, executive producer: EAVE graduate Thomas Gammeltoft, co-producer: EAVE graduate Lesley McKimm
  • THE MIDWIFE by Martin Provost, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • TIERE (ANIMALS) by Greg Zglinski, producers: EAVE graduates Antonin Svoboda, Lukasz Dzieciol

www.edfilmfest.org.uk

 

Art Film Fest Kosice (June 16 – 24)

  • A FANTASTIC WOMAN by Sebastian Lelio, co-producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Fernanda del Nido
  • ANA, MON AMOUR by Calon Peter Netzer, producers: EAVE graduate Oana Iancu, EAVE Marketing Workshop graduate Jonas Katzenstein
  • DIE EINSIEDLER by Ronny Trocker, co-producer: EAVE graduate Arash T. Riahi
  • DOPO LA GUERRA by Annarita Zambrano, producers: EAVE graduates Sophie Erbs, Dan Wechsler
  • EAVE project HEARTSTONE by Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson, producer: Anton Mani Svansson
  • ELLE by Paul Verhoeven, co-producers: EAVE graduate and group leader Diana Elbaum and EAVE graduate Sébastien Delloye
  • HOME by Fien Troch, producer: EAVE graduate Antonio Lombardo
  • KING OF THE BELGIANS, directed and produced by EAVE graduates Peter Brosens, Jessica Woodworth, co-producers: EAVE graduates Arnold Heslenfeld, Laurette Schillings, Frans Van Gestel
  • LA REGIÓN SALVAJE (THE UNTAMED) by Amat Eschalante, producer: PUENTES graduate  Katrin Pors
  • LIMBO by EAVE graduate Konstantina Kotzamani, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Dandraki
  • LITTLE HARBOUR by Iveta Grofova, producers: EAVE graduates Katarina Krnacova, Jiri Konecny
  • NERUDA by Pablo Larrain, producer: EAVE graduate Fernanda del Nido
  • OUT by György Kristof, producers: EAVE graduates Ferenc Pusztai, Jiri Konecny
  • SLAVA (GLORY) by Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov, co-producer: EAVE graduate Konstantina Stavrianou
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Johannes Rexin
  • THE NILE HILTON INCIDENT by Tarik Saleh, producers: EAVE graduate Kristina Aberg, EAVE graduate Signe Byrge Sørensen
  • THE OTHER SIDE OF HOPE by Aki Kaurismäki, co-producers: EAVE graduates Misha Jaari, Mark Lwoff
  • TOM OF FINLAND by Dome Karukoski, producers: EAVE graduate and Finnish National Coordinator Aleksi Bardy, EAVE graduate Annika Sucksdorff, co-producer: EAVE graduate Malin Söderlund
  • WESTERN by Valeska Grisebach, producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Boris Chouchkov

https://cinepass.sk

 

Valletta Film Festival (June 16 – 25)

  • HOME by Fien Troch, producer: EAVE graduate Antonio Lombardo
  • INSYRIATED by Philippe Van Leeuw, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Jacques Henri Bronckart
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Johannes Rexin
  • THE GOOD POSTMAN by Tonislav Hristov, producer: EAVE graduate Kaarle Aho
  • THE GROWN-UPS by Maite Alberdi, producer: EAVE graduate Denis Vaslin
  • TOM OF FINLAND by Dome Karukoski, producers: EAVE graduate and Finnish National Coordinator Aleksi Bardy, EAVE graduate Annika Sucksdorff, co-producer: EAVE graduate Malin Söderlund

www.vallettafilmfestival.com

 

Filmfest Muenchen  (June 18 - July 1)

  • CLAIR OBSCUR by Yesim Ustaoglu, producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • DONKEYOTE by Chico Pereira, producer: EAVE graduate Ingmar Trost
  • HANDSOME DEVIL by John Butler, producer: EAVE graduate Robert Walpole
  • HOME by Fien Troch, producer: EAVE graduate Antonio Lombardo
  • I AM NOT A WITCH by Rungano Nyoni, producer: EAVE graduate Juliette Grandmont, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Titus Kreyenberg
  • THE INTRUDER by Leonardo di Costanzo, producer: EAVE graduate Carlo Cresto-Dina
  • EAVE project LAYLA M. by Mijke de Jong, producer: EAVE graduates Arnold Heslenfeld, Laurette Schillings, Frans van Gestel
  • LOMO - THE LANGUAGE OF MANY OTHERS by Julia Langhof, producer: EAVE graduate Martin Heisler
  • THE NILE HILTON INCIDENT by Tarik Saleh, producer: EAVE graduate Kristina Aberg, co-producers: EAVE graduates Signe Byrge Sørensen, Monica Hellström, Marcel Lentz and Guido Schwab
  • PARK by Sofia Exarchou, producer: EAVE graduate Amanda Livanou
  • PUENTES project LOS PERROS by Marcela Said, producer: EAVE graduate Sophie Erbs, Tom Dercourt, Benjamin Domenech, Jonas Katzenstein
  • PUENTES proejct REY by Niles Atallah, producer: EAVE graduate Lucie Kalmar
  • TOM OF FINLAND by Dome Karukoski, producers: EAVE graduate and Finnish National Coordinator Aleksi Bardy, EAVE graduate Annika Sucksdorff, co-producer: EAVE graduate Malin Söderlund
  • LA REGIÓN SALVAJE (THE UNTAMED) by Amat Eschalante, producer: EAVE graduate Katrin Pors
  • WESTERN by Valeska Grisebach, producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Boris Chouchkov
  • A WOMAN'S LIFE by Stéphane Brizé, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart

www.filmfest-muenchen.de

 

Espinho Film Fest (June 19 - 26)

  • LIMBO by EAVE graduate Konstantina Kotzamani, producer: EAVE graduate Maria Dandraki
  • PARK by Sofia Exarchou, producer: EAVE graduate Amanda Livanou
  • TOM OF FINLAND by Dome Karukoski, producers: EAVE graduate and Finnish National Coordinator Aleksi Bardy, EAVE graduate Annika Sucksdorff, co-producer: EAVE graduate Malin Söderlund

www.fest.pt

 

Moscow International Film Festival (June 22 - 29)

  • ANA, MON AMOUR by Calon Peter Netzer, producers: EAVE graduate Oana Iancu, EAVE Marketing Workshop graduate Jonas Katzenstein
  • AS I OPEN MY EYES by Leyla Bouzid, producers: EAVE graduate Julie Esparbes and PUENTES graduate Anthony Rey
  • L’ÉCONOMIE DU COUPLE by Joachim Lafosse, producer: EAVE graduate Jacques-Henri Bronckart
  • EAVE project HEARTSTONE by Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson, producer: Anton Mani Svansson
  • HOME by Fien Troch, producer: EAVE graduate Antonio Lombardo
  • ILLEGITIMATE by Adrian Sitaru, producer: EAVE graduate Anamaria Antoci
  • SCARRED HEARTS by Radu Jude, producer: EAVE graduate & Romanian National Coordinator Ada Solomon
  • SLAVA (GLORY) by Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov, co-producer: EAVE graduate Konstantina Stavrianou
  • SON OF SOFIA by Elina Psykou producer: EAVE graduate Konstantinos Kontovrakis, co-produced by EAVE graduates Janja Kralj and Boris Chouchkov
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE + graduate Johannes Rexin
  • THE FIXER by Adrian Sitaru, producers: EAVE graduate Anamaria Antoci and EAVE graduate and French National Coordinator Jean des Forêts
  • THE OTHER SIDE OF HOPE by Aki Kaurismäki, co-producers: EAVE graduates Misha Jaari, Mark Lwoff
  • WRITTEN/UNWRITTEN by Adrian Silisteanu, producer: EAVE graduate Anamaria Antoci

www.moscowfilmfestival.ru

 

Park Film Festival Teplice (June 23 – 26)

  • GRAVE (RAW) by Julia Ducournau, producer: EAVE graduate and French National Coordinator Jean des Forêts, co-producer: EAVE graduate Jean-Yves Roubain
  • LITTLE HARBOUR by Iveta Grofova, producers: EAVE graduates Katarina Krnacova, Jiri Konecny
  • PARK by Sofia Exarchou, producer: EAVE graduate Amanda Livanou
  • SUMMER 1993 by Carla Simon, producer: EAVE graduate and Spanish National Coordinator Maria Zamora

http://parkfilmfest.sk/

 

Ischia Film Festival (June 24 – July 1)

  • IL PIU GRANDE SOGNO by Michele Vannucci, producer: EAVE graduate Giovanni Pompili
  • VALPARAISO by Carlo Sironi, producer: EAVE graduate Giovanni Pompili

www.ischiafilmfestival.it

 

Taipei Film Festival (June 26 – July 18)

  • DOGS by Bogdan Mirica, producer: EAVE graduate Marcela Ursu, co-producer: EAVE graduate Katya Trichkova, line producer: EAVE graduate Marcian Lazar
  • EAVE project MIMOSAS by Oliver Laxe, producer: EAVE graduate Felipe Lage Coro
  • FÉLICITÉ by Alain Gomis, producer: PUENTES graduate Geraldine Sprimont
  • INSYRIATED by Philippe Van Leeuw, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Jacques Henri Bronckart
  • MY HAPPY FAMILY by Nana Ekvtimishvili and Simon Gross, producers: Marketing Workshop graduate Jonas Katzenstein, EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • QUIT STARING AT MY PLATE by Hana Jusic, producer: EAVE graduate Ankica Juric Tilic
  • SINGING IN GRAVEYARDS by Bradley Liew, producer: Ties That Bind graduate Bianca Balbuena
  • SNAKESKIN by Daniel Hui, produced by Ties That Bind graduate Tan Bee Thiam
  • THE WOUND by John Trengove, producers: EAVE graduates Elias Ribeiro, co-producer: Interchange graduate Trent
  • Ties That Bind project INTERCHANGE by Dain Iskandar Said, producer: Ties That Bind graduate Nandita Solomon
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Johannes Rexin
  • ZOOLOGY by Ivan I. Tverdovsky, co-producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille

eng.taipeiff.org.tw

 

Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (June 30 – July 8)

  • ARRHYTHMIA by Boris Khlebnikov, producers: EAVE graduates Natalia Drozd, Aleksi Hyvarinen, Eva Blondiau
  • AXOLOTL OVERKILL by Helene Hegemann, producer: EAVE graduate Hanneke van der Tas
  • BLIND by Eskil Vogt, producer: EAVE graduate Sigve Endresen
  • BLUE SILENCE by Bülent Öztürk, producer: EAVE graduate Tomas Leyers
  • BREAKING NEWS by Iulia Rugina, producers: EAVE graduates Tudor Giurgiu, Oana Giurgiu, Bogdan Craciun
  • CENTAUR by Aktan Arym Kuba, producers: EAVE graduates Denis Vaslin, Fleur Knopperts
  • DEDE by Mariam Khatchvani, producer: EAVE graduate Vladimer Katcharava
  • JUPITER’S MOON by Kornel Mundruczo, producer: EAVE graduate Viktoria Petranyi
  • KHIBULA by George Ovashvili, producer: EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • LITTLE CRUSADER by Vaclav Kadrnka, producer: EAVE graduate Carlo Cresto-Dina
  • LITTLE HARBOUR by Iveta Grofova, producers: EAVE graduates Katarina Krnacova, Jiri Konecny
  • LA REGIÓN SALVAJE (THE UNTAMED) by Amat Eschalante, producer: EAVE graduate Katrin Pors
  • PUENTES project LOS PERROS by Marcela Said, producers: EAVE graduates Tom Dercourt & Sophie Erbs, co-producer: PUENTES graduate Benjamin Domenech
  • MARITA by Cristi Iftime, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National coordinator Ada Solomon
  • MY HAPPY FAMILY by Nana Ekvtimishvili and Simon Gross, producers: Marketing Workshop graduate Jonas Katzenstein, EAVE graduate Guillaume de Seille
  • NINA by Juraj Lehotsky, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konecny
  • NOVEMBER by Rainer Sarnet, producer: EAVE graduate Katrin Kissa
  • OH BOY by Jan Ole Gerster, producer: EAVE graduate Alexander Wadouh
  • OUT by György Kristof, producers: EAVE graduates Ferenc Pusztai, Jiri Konecny
  • QUIT STARING AT MY PLATE by Hana Jusic, producer: EAVE graduate and Croatian National Coordinator Ankica Juric Tilic
  • RED LIGHT by Toma Waszarow, co-producer: EAVE graduate Boris Chouchkov
  • SPOOR (POKOT) by Agnieszka Holland, co-producer: EAVE+ graduate Johannes Rexin
  • TARZAN’S TESTICLES by Alexandru Solomon, producer: EAVE graduate and Romanian National coordinator Ada Solomon
  • THE END OF THE CHAIN by Priit Pääsuke, producer: EAVE graduate Marianne Ostrat
  • THE MAN WHO LOOKS LIKE ME by Katrin Maimik, Andres Maimik, producer: EAVE graduate Maie Rosmann-Lill
  • THE NILE HILTON INCIDENT by Tarik Saleh, producer: EAVE graduate Kristina Aberg, co-producers: EAVE graduates Signe Byrge Sørensen, Monica Hellström, Marcel Lentz and Guido Schwab
  • THE OTHER SIDE OF HOPE by Aki Kaurismäki, co-producers: EAVE graduates Misha Jaari, Mark Lwoff
  • THIS IS NOT ME by Miro Remo, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konecny
  • TIERE (ANIMALS) by Greg Zglinski, producers: EAVE graduates Antonin Svoboda, Lukasz Dzieciol
  • WESTERN by Valeska Grisebach, producers: EAVE graduates Jonas Dornbach, Boris Chouchkov

www.kviff.com

 

Festival International du Film de la Rochelle (June 30 – July 9)

  • 5 OCTOBER by Martin Kollar, producer: EAVE graduate Jiri Konecny
  • EN ATTENDANT LES HIRONDELLES by Karim Moussaoui, producer: EAVE graduate Nicole Gerhards
  • INSYRIATED by Philippe Van Leeuw, co-producers: EAVE graduates Tomas Leyers, Jacques Henri Bronckart
  • OUT by György Kristof, producers: EAVE graduates Ferenc Pusztai, Jiri Konecny
  • RETURN TO MONTAUK by Volker Schlöndorf, co-producer: EAVE graduate Conor Barry
  • PUENTES proejct REY by Niles Atallah, producer: EAVE graduate Lucie Kalmar

www.festival-larochelle.org

Page published 29 June 2017. Updated 29 September 2017.


Donate to the EAVE Alan Fountain International Scholarship Fund

A scholarship has been set up to honour the memory of Alan Fountain, former Head of Studies and President of EAVE, who passed away on March 3. Its goal is to enable one producer from outside the EU to participate in all three sessions of the EAVE Producers Workshop each year.

© 2017 EAVE, 238c, rue de Luxembourg, 8077 Bertrange, Luxembourg Tel: +352 44 52 10 1 Fax: ++352 44 52 10 70 eave@eave.org | By using this site you accept our terms of use, including our use of cookies. Please see our privacy policy
Web design by MID

Creative Europe Film Fund Luxembourg MDM CNC